Home ProductsMPO Patch Cable

12 Core MPO Patch Cable

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Core MPO Patch Cable

12 Core MPO Patch Cable
12 Core MPO Patch Cable 12 Core MPO Patch Cable

Large Image :  12 Core MPO Patch Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO-12F-F-3.0-B-30M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

12 Core MPO Patch Cable

Description
Fiber Count: 12 Fibers Fiber Type: OM3-300
Cable Material: OFNP Operation Temperature: -40℃-+70℃
Cable Color: Aqua Mode Type: Multi Mode
High Light:

12 Core MPO Patch Cable

,

OFNP Multimode Patch Cable

,

Multimode MPO Patch Cable

12 Core MPO Patch Cable

 

12 Core MPO - MPO patch cable Low Loss OM3-300 OFNP fiber optic cable 3.0mm 30M length

 

The MPO cabling system is an excellent solution based on a high-density connector and ribbon-fiber cable with 12 cores. This system usually is used in data centers as well as between server rooms. OM3-300 fiber ensures the transmission distance compared with OM3-150 fiber when the patch cord is terminated with OM3 cables.

 

Features

◆ High performance in IL and RL   

◆ Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

◆ 100% 3D geometry test with professional interferometer

◆ Comply with IEC 61754-7, TIA/EIA 604-5, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS

◆ Compliance with the 40G and 100G protocols

 

Application

◆ Suitable for MPO cassette application

◆ Optical access network

◆ Complete connect 40G(QSFP+) optical transceiver

◆ Interconnections of optical switches

◆ CATV, LAN, WAN, CWDM, DWDM test and measurement

 

Specification

 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 

 

Parameters

Min

Max

Unit

1

Operating Temperature

-40

70

°C

2

Storage Temperature

-40

70

°C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

Optical Performance

Item

Parameters

MTP/MPO Connector

SM (1310nm/1550nm)

MM (850nm)

Standard

Low Loss

Standard

Low Loss

Insertion Loss

Typical

0.50dB

0.20dB

0.50dB

0.20dB

Maximum

0.70dB

0.35dB

0.70dB

0.35dB

Return Loss

≥60dB for APC

≥20dB for PC

≥40dB for PC

--

Male/Female

Male: with Pins, Female: without Pins

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

Measurement

Pass/Fail Limits

Parameters

Min

Max

Radius of Curvature

Long Axel

2000nm

Short Axel

50mm

Angle

Long Axel

-0.2°

0.2°

Short Axel

APC

7.8°

8.2°

PC

-0.2°

0.2°

Fiber Height

1000nm

3000nm

Different Fiber Height

N/A

500nm

Adjacent Fiber Height

N/A

300nm

Ferrule Length

7.9mm

N/A

 

12 Core MPO Patch Cable 0

 

Standard Package

 

12 Core MPO Patch Cable 1

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.

◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.

◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.

◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.

 

ORC QC Process Flow Chat

 

12 Core MPO Patch Cable 2

 

FAQ

 

1. Q: What's the difference between MTP and MPO connector?

    A: First of all, MTP connector is fully compliant with all of the MPO connector. MTP, developed and manufactured by the American connectivity specialist US Conec, is a kind of high performance MPO connector with multiple innovative design. So its cost is higher than MPO connector. But there are still some cost-effective choices, such as Senko, Nissin, EZconn, FIEL brand MPO connectors.

 

2. Q: What's your average lead time?

    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.

 

3. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?

    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Sherry Lee

Tel: +86-755-86181805

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)