Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

SM OS2 SC / APC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH / FTTB / FTTX Custom Length

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

SM OS2 SC / APC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH / FTTB / FTTX Custom Length

SM OS2 SC / APC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH / FTTB / FTTX Custom Length
SM OS2 SC / APC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH / FTTB / FTTX Custom Length SM OS2 SC / APC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH / FTTB / FTTX Custom Length SM OS2 SC / APC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH / FTTB / FTTX Custom Length

Large Image :  SM OS2 SC / APC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH / FTTB / FTTX Custom Length

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SC/APC-SC/APC-DX-G657A1-3.0-LSZH-xM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging by Ziplock Bag
Payment Terms: T/T

SM OS2 SC / APC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH / FTTB / FTTX Custom Length

Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Certification: RoHS,ISO9001,CE,UL,CE RoHS FCC
Color: Yellow Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Return Loss: >50dB Type: Singlemode
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Cable Color: Yellow
Cable Length: Customize Jacket Material: PVC.LSZH
Jacket: PVC/LSZH Operating Temperature: -40 To 75℃
High Light:

sc apc pigtail

,

sc single mode pigtail

Optical Fiber Patch cord SM OS2 SC/APC duplex 3.0mm LSZH cable FTTH
 
Optic Fiber Patch cord is a removable component which connective two optical communication equipments or devices. ORC’s provides SC, LC, FC, ST,MU, E2000 and MT-RJ connectors assemblies,which can pass rigid optical, mechanical, environmental test based on the GR-326 requirements. And also complies with RoHS compliant.
 

Features:

◆ High performance in IL&RL
◆ 100% pre-terminated tested
◆ Support simplex or duplex
◆ SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized
◆ LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available
◆ Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant
◆ Compliance with UL 94-V0 compliant
◆ RoHS compliant


Applications:

◆ Optical Equipment Connectivity
◆ FTTH/FTTB/FTTX
◆ CATV Network
◆ Telecommunication Network
◆ Industrial&Military
 

1.Operating & Storage Temperature

 

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 70 °C


2. Optical Performance

 

  Item SM MM
   

1310nm/1550nm

IL (dB)

1310nm/1550nm RL (dB)

850nm

IL (dB)

850nm RL (dB)
PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.30 ≥25  
APC ≤0.30 ≥60 N/A N/A  
 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

UPC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 10.00mm 25.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00um 50.00um
 

 

APC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 5.00mm 12.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00um 50.00um
APC Angle 7.700deg 8.300deg
Key Error -0.500deg 0.500deg
 

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)