Home ProductsFree Space Isolator

SUS Ring 1310nm Free Space Isolator , Dual Opto Isolator For Transceiver

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

SUS Ring 1310nm Free Space Isolator , Dual Opto Isolator For Transceiver

SUS Ring 1310nm Free Space Isolator , Dual Opto Isolator For Transceiver
SUS Ring 1310nm Free Space Isolator , Dual Opto Isolator For Transceiver

Large Image :  SUS Ring 1310nm Free Space Isolator , Dual Opto Isolator For Transceiver

Product Details: Payment & Shipping Terms:
Price: Negotiation

SUS Ring 1310nm Free Space Isolator , Dual Opto Isolator For Transceiver

Description
Product Name: Free Space Isolator With: SUS Ring
Usage: Transceiver
High Light:

fiber optic isolator

,

dual opto isolator

1310nm Free Space Isolator with SUS ring for 10G/40G/100G/200G/400G Transceiver

 

ORC’s Free Space Isolator are designed to optical transceivers TOSA/ROSA packaging,fit for different of optical module transceiver. Our FSI are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements.

 

Features:

  • High Isolation
  • Low IL Insertion
  • 100% tested before delivery
  • Full Size available

Applications:

  • High Isolation
  • Low IL Insertion
  • 100% tested before delivery
  • Full Size available

Parameters

 

Parameters Unit Specification
Center wavelength λc nm 1310nm,1490nm,1550nm,CWDM wavelength
Bandwidthλc nm ±20nm
Insertion loss(λc at 25°C) Max dB 0.30
Isolation(λc at 25°C) Min dB 30
Isolator core size mm 0.4,0.5,0.6, Customized size
Core placing Angel ° 7±1
Operating Temperature -40 to +85
Storage Temperature -40 to +85
Power Handling mw 300
Dimension mm 1.3x1.0mm,1.8x1.1mm,2.5*1.1mm,Customized
Mark point tolerance ° ±10
Metal part material SUS 316F

 

Ordering information

E.g.:FSI-31-1811-50-In-C

Center wavelength Dimension Core size Direction of Mark Point Wavelength Mark
27:1270nm 1310:Φ1.3xL1.0mm 40:0.4x0.4mm In:Input Attachment1(code)
29:1290nm 1811:Φ1.8xL1.1mm 50:0.5x0.5mm Out:Output  
31:1310nm 2511:Φ2.5xL1.1mm 60:0.6x0.6mm    
33:1330nm 2514:Φ2.5xL1.4mm XX:Customized    
49:1490nm Customized      
55:1550nm        

 

 

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8618637197610

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)