Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

100 * 80 * 10mm 1 X 16 SM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Box 2.0mm Dia LSZH Material

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

100 * 80 * 10mm 1 X 16 SM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Box 2.0mm Dia LSZH Material

100 * 80 * 10mm 1 X 16 SM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Box 2.0mm Dia LSZH Material
100 * 80 * 10mm 1 X 16 SM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Box 2.0mm Dia LSZH Material

Large Image :  100 * 80 * 10mm 1 X 16 SM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Box 2.0mm Dia LSZH Material

Product Details: Payment & Shipping Terms:
Price: Negotiation

100 * 80 * 10mm 1 X 16 SM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Box 2.0mm Dia LSZH Material

Description
Product Name: PLC Splitter Fiber Type: G657A,Single Mode
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Splitter,LAN,Fiber To Home,PON & Optical CATV Type: 2/3/4/8/16/32/64ports,splitter,1x16,1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32
Connector: SC/APC/UPC,SC/UPC,SC APC
High Light:

fiber optic beam splitter

,

plc fiber splitter

PLC Splitter 1X16 SM 100*80*10mm ABS box 2.0mm LSZH with SC/APC Connector ​

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power management. ORC provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet Telcordia 1209 and 1221 reliability requirements

 

Product Information

Description: 1×16PLC Splitter Module, input and output fiber with 2.0mm loose tube, 1.0m pigtail with LC/APC connector.

 

Performance Specifications

Parameters Specifications Units Notes
Channel Number 1×16   Comply with RoHS requirement
Operation Wavelength 1260 ~ 1650 nm
Insertion Loss 1 ≤13.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.3 dB
Uniformity ≤1.2 dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB
Directivity ≥55 dB
Fiber Type G657A  
Pigtail Type 2.0mm loose tube  
Length ≥1.0 m
Connector Type LC/APC  
Mark Input:Blue  
Output:Yellow  
Package Dimension 120×80×18 mm
Operating Temperature -40~ +85
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85

Notes: 1. Insertion Loss tested without connector.

100 * 80 * 10mm 1 X 16 SM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Box 2.0mm Dia LSZH Material 0

 

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)