Home ProductsPre Terminated Multi Fiber Cables

High Performance 12F Pre Terminated Multi Fiber Cables For LAN Premise

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

High Performance 12F Pre Terminated Multi Fiber Cables For LAN Premise

High Performance 12F Pre Terminated Multi Fiber Cables For LAN Premise
High Performance 12F Pre Terminated Multi Fiber Cables For LAN Premise High Performance 12F Pre Terminated Multi Fiber Cables For LAN Premise High Performance 12F Pre Terminated Multi Fiber Cables For LAN Premise

Large Image :  High Performance 12F Pre Terminated Multi Fiber Cables For LAN Premise

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: LC-LC-12F-2.0-5M-OM3-300
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 15000 connectors/day

High Performance 12F Pre Terminated Multi Fiber Cables For LAN Premise

Description
Fiber Type: OM3-300 Cable Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 12 Fibers Polish Type: UPC
High Light:

pre terminated fiber optic cable

,

pre terminated fiber cable assemblies

12F Pre-terminated multi fiber cable LC - LC OM3-300 LSZH cable
 
ORC manufactures a broad range of factory terminated and tested multi-fiber cable assemblies. These assemblies are available in various fiber types and counts, cable constructions and connector options. Pre-terminated fiber optic cable assemblies are suitable for horizontal or vertical deployment in a range of applications.
Pre-terminated cables offer the advantage of reduced time and cost associated with on-site cable breakout and connector terminations. They are ideally suited where narrow installation time-frames are applicable.
 
Features
 
◆ Wide variety of cable and connector options available
◆ Installation requires no consumables, termination tool kits or specialized termination training
◆ Factory installed pulling eyes available
◆ Armored cable assemblies available with integral bonding wires
◆ Fully tested labeled and documented
 
Application

◆ 40/100G Optical Modules Connectivity
◆ Interbuilding and intrabuilding backbones for LAN Premise and Campus applications
◆ Data center main, horizontal, zone and equipment distribution area trunk cables
◆ Telecommunication Network
◆ Industrial&Military
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 70 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

LC/FC/SC Connector
Item SM MM
  1310nm/1550nm IL(dB) 1310nm/1550nm RL(dB) 850nm IL(dB) 850nm RL(dB)
PC <=0.2 >=50 <=0.3 >=25
APC <=0.3 >=60 N/A N/A

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

FC/LC/SC UPC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
FC ROC 10.00mm 25.00mm
LC ROC 7.00mm 25.00mm
Fiber Height -100.00nm 50.00nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm

 

FC/SC/LC APC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 5.0mm 12.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm
APC Angle 7.700deg 8.300deg
Key Error -0.500deg 0.500deg


4. Connector Detail

 

High Performance 12F Pre Terminated Multi Fiber Cables For LAN Premise 0

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
High Performance 12F Pre Terminated Multi Fiber Cables For LAN Premise 1
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: How can you test a single mode jumper?
    A: Our single mode patch cables have been tested for end-face inspection, singlemode IL and RL testing.
 
2. Q: Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?
    A: Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+(BIDI SFP+), XFP, SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.
 
3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8618637197610

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)