Home ProductsData Center Enclosures

24F Aluminum Data Center Enclosures MPO Male To LC Simplex Cassette Space Saving

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

24F Aluminum Data Center Enclosures MPO Male To LC Simplex Cassette Space Saving

24F Aluminum Data Center Enclosures MPO Male To LC Simplex Cassette Space Saving
24F Aluminum Data Center Enclosures MPO Male To LC Simplex Cassette Space Saving

Large Image :  24F Aluminum Data Center Enclosures MPO Male To LC Simplex Cassette Space Saving

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: 24F MPO/APC-M-LC/UPC-SM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

24F Aluminum Data Center Enclosures MPO Male To LC Simplex Cassette Space Saving

Description
Cassette Material: Aluminum 6061 Cable Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 24 Fibers Polish Type: APC/UPC
High Light:

fiber optic enclosure

,

wall mount fiber enclosure

Data center enclosure 24F MPO male to LC simplex cassette aluminum material
 
High Performance, Space Saving MPO Fiber Optic Cassettes, are ideal products for connecting multi-fiber MPO trunk cables and splitting them out to various patch cables. Each cassette comes fully populated internally with pre-terminated and tested MPO breakout cables, and are designed for fast and easy field installation with minimal training. Available in Multimode OM1(62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) & Singlemode OS1 (9/125) models.
 
Features
 
◆ 12 or 24 Fiber Ferrule MPO/MTP®
◆ Female and Male MPO/MTP option of Connectors
◆ Plug and Play, Small Form Factor
◆ Cassette comes fully populated internally with pre-terminated MPO breakout cables inside
◆ Each cassette is Pre-Tested
 
Application

◆ Data Centre Infrastructure
◆ Fiber Optic Network Infrastructure
◆ FTTx
◆ IDF/MDF with space constraints
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -10 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 85 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

Type Wavelength I.L Max R.L Min
Elite MTP-LC(MM) 850nm/1300nm 0.35dB 30dB
Elite MTP-LC(SM) 1310nm/1550nm 0.35dB 50dB
MPO-LC(MM) 850nm/1300nm 0.6dB 20dB
MPO-LC(SM) 1310nm/1550nm 0.75dB 50dB

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

MT
Measurement Pass/Fail Limits
Parameters Min Max
     
Radius of Curvature Long Axel 2000mm

Short Axel 50mm

Angle Long Axel -0.2° 0.2°
Short Axel APC 7.8° 8.2°
PC -0.2° 0.2°
Fiber Height 1000nm 3000nm
Different Fiber Height N/A 500nm
Adjacent Fiber Height N/A 300nm
Ferrule Length 7.9mm N/A

 

4. Details Picture

 

24F Aluminum Data Center Enclosures MPO Male To LC Simplex Cassette Space Saving 0

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
24F Aluminum Data Center Enclosures MPO Male To LC Simplex Cassette Space Saving 1
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: How can you test a single mode jumper?
    A: Our single mode patch cables have been tested for end-face inspection, singlemode IL and RL testing.
 
2. Q: Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?
    A: Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+(BIDI SFP+), XFP, SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.
 
3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)