Home ProductsMPO Patch Cable

MPO Fiber Loopback Adapter , 12F SM Patch Cable Connectors Without Housing

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO Fiber Loopback Adapter , 12F SM Patch Cable Connectors Without Housing

MPO Fiber Loopback Adapter , 12F SM Patch Cable Connectors Without Housing
MPO Fiber Loopback Adapter , 12F SM Patch Cable Connectors Without Housing MPO Fiber Loopback Adapter , 12F SM Patch Cable Connectors Without Housing MPO Fiber Loopback Adapter , 12F SM Patch Cable Connectors Without Housing

Large Image :  MPO Fiber Loopback Adapter , 12F SM Patch Cable Connectors Without Housing

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-loopback-12F-SM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

MPO Fiber Loopback Adapter , 12F SM Patch Cable Connectors Without Housing

Description
Fiber Type: G657A1 Cable Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 12 Fibers Polish Type: APC
High Light:

mpo patch cord

,

fan out cable

MPO fiber optic loopback adapter 12F SM MPO patch cord connector without housing
 
MPO/MTP® Loopback is used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40 and 100G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MPO/MTP® interface - 40G BASED-SR4 QSFP+ or 100G BASE-SR10 CXP/CFP devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transceivers (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MPO/MTP® transceivers interfaces. MPO/MTP® loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MPO/MTP® trunks/patch leads.
 
Features
 
◆ 12 or 24 Fiber Ferrule MPO/MTP®
◆ Female and Male MPO/MTP option of Connectors
◆ MPO/MTP® Interface - MPO/MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties
◆ Polarity Variants selection
◆ SM 9/125, MM 50/125
 
Application

◆ Data Centre Infrastructure
◆ Storage Area Network- Fiber Channel
◆ Parallel Optics
◆ Emerging 40 and 100Gbps Protocols
◆ Infiniband
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 70 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

Item Parameters
MPO/MTP® Connector SM(1310nm/1550nm) MM(850nm)
Standard Low Loss Standard Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.5dB 0.2dB 0.5dB 0.2dB
Maximum 0.7dB 0.35dB 0.7dB 0.35dB
Return Loss >=60dB for APC --
>=40dB for PC >=20dB for PC
Male/Female Male: with Pin; Female: without Pin

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

MT
Measurement Pass/Fail Limits
Parameters Min Max
     
Radius of Curvature Long Axel 2000mm

Short Axel 50mm

Angle Long Axel -0.2° 0.2°
Short Axel APC 7.8° 8.2°
PC -0.2° 0.2°
Fiber Height 1000nm 3000nm
Different Fiber Height N/A 500nm
Adjacent Fiber Height N/A 300nm
Ferrule Length 7.9mm N/A

 

4. Connector Detail

 

MPO Fiber Loopback Adapter , 12F SM Patch Cable Connectors Without Housing 0

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
MPO Fiber Loopback Adapter , 12F SM Patch Cable Connectors Without Housing 1
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: How can you test a single mode jumper?
    A: Our single mode patch cables have been tested for end-face inspection, singlemode IL and RL testing.
 
2. Q: Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?
    A: Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+(BIDI SFP+), XFP, SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.
 
3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Sherry Lee

Tel: +86-755-86181805

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)