Home ProductsHarsh Environment Cable

8F Harsh Environment Cable Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , LC - LC Upc Patch Cord With Fannout Kit

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

8F Harsh Environment Cable Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , LC - LC Upc Patch Cord With Fannout Kit

8F Harsh Environment Cable Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , LC - LC Upc Patch Cord With Fannout Kit
8F Harsh Environment Cable Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , LC - LC Upc Patch Cord With Fannout Kit 8F Harsh Environment Cable Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , LC - LC Upc Patch Cord With Fannout Kit 8F Harsh Environment Cable Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , LC - LC Upc Patch Cord With Fannout Kit

Large Image :  8F Harsh Environment Cable Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , LC - LC Upc Patch Cord With Fannout Kit

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: LC-LC-IP-8F
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 15000 connectors/day

8F Harsh Environment Cable Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , LC - LC Upc Patch Cord With Fannout Kit

Description
Fiber Type: G657A1 Cable Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 8 Fibers Polish Type: UPC
High Light:

waterproof cable assembly

,

waterproof fiber optic cable

8F LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM waterproof harsh environment cable assemblies with fannout kit
 
ORC harsh environment products are designed and manufactured specifically for use in adverse conditions and harsh environment applications. Each product is tested and certified to very strict tolerances and rigorous specifications, ensuring acceptable performance, durability, and longevity in the field.
 
Features
 
◆ Can be exposed to extreme high/low temperatures, shock, vibration, radiation, corrosive conditions, high electromagnetic interference (EMI), high radio-frequency interference (RFI), and/or pressure extremes.
◆ Superior optical performance
◆ Specialized strain relief for intense tensile loading
◆ Variety of configurations to fit any application need
 
Application

◆ Remote Radio Heads(RRH)
◆ Fiber-to-the-X(FTTC, FTTH, FTTD)
◆ CATV, LAN, WAN and PONS
◆ Data center and Processing Networks
 
Specification
 
1. Optical Performance
Item SM MM
  1310nm/1550nm IL(dB) 1310nm/1550nm RL(dB) 850nm IL(dB) 850nm RL(dB)
PC <=0.20 >=50 <=0.30 >=25
APC <=0.30 >=60 N/A N/A
 
2. Geometry Parameters
UPC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 7.0mm 25.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm

 

APC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 5.0mm 12.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm
APC Angle 7.700deg 8.300deg
Key Error -0.500deg 0.500deg


3. Details Picture

8F Harsh Environment Cable Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , LC - LC Upc Patch Cord With Fannout Kit 0

 

8F Harsh Environment Cable Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , LC - LC Upc Patch Cord With Fannout Kit 1

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
8F Harsh Environment Cable Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , LC - LC Upc Patch Cord With Fannout Kit 2
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: How can you test a single mode jumper?
    A: Our single mode patch cables have been tested for end-face inspection, singlemode IL and RL testing.
 
2. Q: Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?
    A: Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+(BIDI SFP+), XFP, SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.
 
3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8618637197610

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)