Home ProductsMPO Fanout Cable

16 Core Low Loss Duplex Patch Cord , 3.0mm Multimode LSZH Om5 Fiber Optic Cable

Best Products
Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

16 Core Low Loss Duplex Patch Cord , 3.0mm Multimode LSZH Om5 Fiber Optic Cable

16 Core Low Loss Duplex Patch Cord , 3.0mm Multimode LSZH Om5 Fiber Optic Cable
16 Core Low Loss Duplex Patch Cord , 3.0mm Multimode LSZH Om5 Fiber Optic Cable 16 Core Low Loss Duplex Patch Cord , 3.0mm Multimode LSZH Om5 Fiber Optic Cable 16 Core Low Loss Duplex Patch Cord , 3.0mm Multimode LSZH Om5 Fiber Optic Cable 16 Core Low Loss Duplex Patch Cord , 3.0mm Multimode LSZH Om5 Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  16 Core Low Loss Duplex Patch Cord , 3.0mm Multimode LSZH Om5 Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO/UPC-M-LC/UPC-16F-3.0-3M-OM5
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

16 Core Low Loss Duplex Patch Cord , 3.0mm Multimode LSZH Om5 Fiber Optic Cable

Description
Fiber Type: OM5 Cable Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 16 Cores Polish Type: UPC
Cable Color: Lime Green Connector Type: MPO Male And LC
High Light:

fan out cable

,

lc type patch cord

16 core MPO low loss to LC uniboot duplex MPO fanout cable 3.0mm multimode OM5 LSZH cable
 
Multifiber, 16 fibers MPO-LC fanout cable assemblies are terminated with Senko brand MPO male connectors and 8*LC duplex connectors, which are typically utilized in the MPO/MTP® cassettes, racks or backbone trunk assemblies with the active equipment ports. Multimode OM5 fiber optic cables ensure the well transmission of the light.
 
Features
 
◆ Polarity options are TIA style A, B, or C (Method B is standard)
◆ With 12 fiber, 16 fiber, and 24 fiber MPO/MTP® connector standard
◆ Available in Senko, Nissin, US Conec, EZconn, Sanwa, Sancall brand connector
◆ Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3-150, OM3-300, OM4 and OM5
◆ Available in FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, E2000 and MPO/MTP®
 
Application

◆ Jumper Connection
◆ Data Center Cabling
◆ MPO/MTP® cassettes, racks
◆ Telecommunication Network
◆ 40G, 100G and QSFP transceiver
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 70 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

Item Parameters
MPO/MTP® Connector SM(1310nm/1550nm) MM(850nm)
Standard Low Loss Standard Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.5dB 0.2dB 0.5dB 0.2dB
Maximum 0.7dB 0.35dB 0.7dB 0.35dB
Return Loss >=60dB for APC --
>=40dB for PC >=20dB for PC
Male/Female Male: with Pin; Female: without Pin


 

LC/FC/SC Connector
Item SM MM
  1310nm/1550nm IL(dB) 1310nm/1550nm RL(dB) 850nm IL(dB) 850nm RL(dB)
PC <=0.2 >=50 <=0.3 >=25
APC <=0.3 >=60 N/A N/A

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

MT
Measurement Pass/Fail Limits
Parameters Min Max
     
Radius of Curvature Long Axel 2000mm

Short Axel 50mm

Angle Long Axel -0.2° 0.2°
Short Axel APC 7.8° 8.2°
PC -0.2° 0.2°
Fiber Height 1000nm 3000nm
Different Fiber Height N/A 500nm
Adjacent Fiber Height N/A 300nm
Ferrule Length 7.9mm N/A

 

FC/LC/SC UPC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
FC ROC 10.00mm 25.00mm
LC ROC 7.00mm 25.00mm
Fiber Height -100.00nm 50.00nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm

 

FC/SC/LC APC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 5.0mm 12.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm
APC Angle 7.700deg 8.300deg
Key Error -0.500deg 0.500deg


4. Connector Detail

 

16 Core Low Loss Duplex Patch Cord , 3.0mm Multimode LSZH Om5 Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

16 Core Low Loss Duplex Patch Cord , 3.0mm Multimode LSZH Om5 Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
16 Core Low Loss Duplex Patch Cord , 3.0mm Multimode LSZH Om5 Fiber Optic Cable 2
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: How can you test a single mode jumper?
    A: Our single mode patch cables have been tested for end-face inspection, singlemode IL and RL testing.
 
2. Q: Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?
    A: Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+(BIDI SFP+), XFP, SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.
 
3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole Zhong

Tel: +86-13243787519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)