Home ProductsHarsh Environment Cable

IP SC Simplex Harsh Environment Cable Dust Cap To SC Connector 5.0mm Cable Diameter

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

IP SC Simplex Harsh Environment Cable Dust Cap To SC Connector 5.0mm Cable Diameter

IP SC Simplex Harsh Environment Cable Dust Cap To SC Connector 5.0mm Cable Diameter
IP SC Simplex Harsh Environment Cable Dust Cap To SC Connector 5.0mm Cable Diameter IP SC Simplex Harsh Environment Cable Dust Cap To SC Connector 5.0mm Cable Diameter IP SC Simplex Harsh Environment Cable Dust Cap To SC Connector 5.0mm Cable Diameter IP SC Simplex Harsh Environment Cable Dust Cap To SC Connector 5.0mm Cable Diameter IP SC Simplex Harsh Environment Cable Dust Cap To SC Connector 5.0mm Cable Diameter

Large Image :  IP SC Simplex Harsh Environment Cable Dust Cap To SC Connector 5.0mm Cable Diameter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: ORC-IP-TAP/SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 15000 connectors/day

IP SC Simplex Harsh Environment Cable Dust Cap To SC Connector 5.0mm Cable Diameter

Description
Fiber Type: G657A1 Cable Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 1 Fibers Polish Type: UPC
Water And Dust Protection: IP68 Cable Diameter: 5.0mm
High Light:

harsh environment wire

,

waterproof fiber optic cable

Harsh environment cable assemblies IP SC simplex with dust cap to SC connector
 
SuperTap® IP68 SC cabling connector, researched and developed individually by ORC has abtained the patent from the authority. The waterproof series solutions provide you with the robust protection for fiber optic interconnection, which enables the applications in moisture, liquid and dust environment, for example, fiber cabling deployment in FTTA, industrial network, base stations, railway systems.
 
 
Features
 
◆ Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing
◆ Provides moisture and dust protection for use in harsh industrial environment
◆ IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
◆ Drastically reduces field splicing with a predetermined loss at each waterproof tether access point
◆ Reduce installation time by as much as 50% per network access point
◆ 100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies
◆ Available in single mode and multimode styles to work with any common fiber type
◆ Broad temperature range (-40 to +85℃) is ideal for indoor or outdoor applications
◆ Mark on dust cap can help people who cannot distinguish between colors to operate
◆ Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective installation
 
 
Application

◆ For connection between distribution box and RRH
◆ Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications
◆ FTTH & FTTA
 
Specification
 
Standards Comply to GR-3120, GR3152, IEC 61753-1, IEC 61754-4
Insertion Loss(SC&LC) Max. 0.5dB, Mean 0.15dB(8° angled)
Insertion Loss(MPO) Max. 0.6dB, Mean 0.35dB(8° angled)
Return Loss(SC&LC) Min 55dB(8° angled)
Return Loss(MPO Min 55dB(8° angled)
Operation Temperature -40 to 85℃
Storage Temperature -40 to 85℃
Cable Dimension 5.0mm, 7.0mm or 4.5*7.0mm flat
Dust Cap Max. Pulling Force 100lb
Water Resistance IP68

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

UPC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 7.0mm 25.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm

 

APC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 5.0mm 12.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm
APC Angle 7.700deg 8.300deg
Key Error -0.500deg 0.500deg


4. Drawing and Details Picture

 

IP SC Simplex Harsh Environment Cable Dust Cap To SC Connector 5.0mm Cable Diameter 0

 

 

IP SC Simplex Harsh Environment Cable Dust Cap To SC Connector 5.0mm Cable Diameter 1

IP SC Simplex Harsh Environment Cable Dust Cap To SC Connector 5.0mm Cable Diameter 2

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
IP SC Simplex Harsh Environment Cable Dust Cap To SC Connector 5.0mm Cable Diameter 3
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: Can you offer the test report?
    A: Of course, we can show you the test report by ourselves as well as the third party test report. Please contact our sales for it.
 
2. Q: What cable types are available for the connector?
    A: The cables can be round or flat shape, armored or non-armored. The diameter range for round cable is from 7.0mm to 14.0mm, and for flat cable is 4.5mm*8mm.
 
3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)