Home ProductsMPO Breakout Cable

G657A1 MPO Breakout Cable

Best Products
Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

G657A1 MPO Breakout Cable

G657A1 MPO Breakout Cable
G657A1 MPO Breakout Cable

Large Image :  G657A1 MPO Breakout Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO/UPC-M-LC/APC-12F-0.9-0.38M-SM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

G657A1 MPO Breakout Cable

Description
Fiber Type: G657A1 Cable Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 12 Fibers Polish Type: UPC /APC
Insertion Loss: Low Loss MPO Connector Brand: SENKO
High Light:

G657A1 MPO Breakout Cable

,

12F MPO Breakout Cable

,

G657A1 Optical Breakout Cable

G657A1 MPO Breakout Cable

 

12F MPO male to 12F LC/APC MPO Breakout / harness cable 0.9mm SM G657A1 LSZH cable

 

0.9mm singlemode 12F MPO harness is mainly installed in the MPO fiber optic cassette, panels or backbone trunk assemblies with the active equipment ports, saving costly data centre rack space and easing fibre management. Senko brand Low Loss MPO connector piece parts and ferrule ensure the good optical performance, and at the same time it is cost-effective. Every MPO connector of ORC is 100% tested under the 3D interferometer equipment with traceable data.

 

Features

◆ Polarity options are TIA style A, B, or C (Method B is standard)

◆ Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex

◆ Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout style, fiber count, and labeling

◆ Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4

◆ Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP

 

Application

◆ 40/100G Optical Modules Connectivity

◆ Data Center Cabling

◆ Cassettes And Rack mount

◆ Telecommunication Network

 

Specification

 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 

 

Parameters

Min

Max

Unit

1

Operating Temperature

-40

70

°C

2

Storage Temperature

-40

70

°C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

Item

Parameters

MPO/MTP® Connector

SM(1310nm/1550nm)

MM(850nm)

Standard

Low Loss

Standard

Low Loss

Insertion Loss

Typical

0.5dB

0.2dB

0.5dB

0.2dB

Maximum

0.7dB

0.35dB

0.7dB

0.35dB

Return Loss

>=60dB for APC

--

>=40dB for PC

>=20dB for PC

Male/Female

Male: with Pin; Female: without Pin


 

LC/FC/SC Connector

Item

SM

MM

 

1310nm/1550nm IL(dB)

1310nm/1550nm RL(dB)

850nm IL(dB)

850nm RL(dB)

PC

<=0.2

>=50

<=0.3

>=25

APC

<=0.3

>=60

N/A

N/A

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

MT

Measurement

Pass/Fail Limits

Parameters

Min

Max

 

 

 

Radius of Curvature

Long Axel

2000mm

Short Axel

50mm

Angle

Long Axel

-0.2°

0.2°

Short Axel

APC

7.8°

8.2°

PC

-0.2°

0.2°

Fiber Height

1000nm

3000nm

Different Fiber Height

N/A

500nm

Adjacent Fiber Height

N/A

300nm

Ferrule Length

7.9mm

N/A

 

FC/LC/SC UPC

Item

Pass/Fail

Parameters

Min

Max

FC ROC

10.00mm

25.00mm

LC ROC

7.00mm

25.00mm

Fiber Height

-100.00nm

50.00nm

Apex Offset

0.00μm

50.00μm

 

FC/SC/LC APC

Item

Pass/Fail

Parameters

Min

Max

ROC

5.0mm

12.00mm

Fiber Height

-100.0nm

50.0nm

Apex Offset

0.00μm

50.00μm

APC Angle

7.700deg

8.300deg

Key Error

-0.500deg

0.500deg


4. Connector Detail

 

G657A1 MPO Breakout Cable 0

 

G657A1 MPO Breakout Cable 1

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.

◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.

◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.

◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.

 

ORC QC Process Flow Chat

 

G657A1 MPO Breakout Cable 2

 

ORC Production Show

 

G657A1 MPO Breakout Cable 3

 

FAQ

 

1. Q: How can you test a single mode jumper?

    A: Our single mode patch cables have been tested for end-face inspection, singlemode IL and RL testing.

 

2. Q: Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?

    A: Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+(BIDI SFP+), XFP, SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.

 

3. Q: What's your average lead time?

    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.

 

4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?

    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)