Home ProductsData Center Enclosures

MPO Adapter Panel Data Center Enclosures For Data Communication Cabling

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO Adapter Panel Data Center Enclosures For Data Communication Cabling

MPO Adapter Panel Data Center Enclosures For Data Communication Cabling
MPO Adapter Panel Data Center Enclosures For Data Communication Cabling MPO Adapter Panel Data Center Enclosures For Data Communication Cabling MPO Adapter Panel Data Center Enclosures For Data Communication Cabling

Large Image :  MPO Adapter Panel Data Center Enclosures For Data Communication Cabling

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO-6P
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

MPO Adapter Panel Data Center Enclosures For Data Communication Cabling

Description
Cassette Material: Aluminum 6061 Cable Material: LSZH
MPO Fiber Count: 8F/12F/24 Fibers Polish Type: UPC/APC
Fiber Type: SM/MM MPO Adapter Count: 6 Pcs
High Light:

fiber optic enclosure

,

fiber optic cassette

MPO adapter panel for data center rack utilized in the datacommunication cabling
 
The MPO adapter front panel is developed as one part of ORC 1U 19" drawer rack, which can enrich the application of the data center rack. The standard MPO adapters mates with 8F, 12F, 24F or others MPO/MTP® male or female connectors. 
 
Features
 
◆ Female and Male MPO/MTP® option of Connectors
◆ Plug and Play, Small Form Factor
◆ Each cassette is 100% Pre-Tested in factory
◆ Support OEM&ODM
 
Application

◆ Data Centre Infrastructure
◆ Fiber Optic Network Cabling
◆ FTTx in passive optical network
◆ IDF/MDF with space constraints
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -10 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 85 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

Type Wavelength I.L Max R.L Min
Elite MTP-LC(MM) 850nm/1300nm 0.35dB 30dB
Elite MTP-LC(SM) 1310nm/1550nm 0.35dB 50dB
MPO-LC(MM) 850nm/1300nm 0.6dB 20dB
MPO-LC(SM) 1310nm/1550nm 0.75dB 50dB

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

MT
Measurement Pass/Fail Limits
Parameters Min Max
     
Radius of Curvature Long Axel 2000mm

Short Axel 50mm

Angle Long Axel -0.2° 0.2°
Short Axel APC 7.8° 8.2°
PC -0.2° 0.2°
Fiber Height 1000nm 3000nm
Different Fiber Height N/A 500nm
Adjacent Fiber Height N/A 300nm
Ferrule Length 7.9mm N/A

 

4. Details Picture

 

MPO Adapter Panel Data Center Enclosures For Data Communication Cabling 0

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
MPO Adapter Panel Data Center Enclosures For Data Communication Cabling 1
 
ORC Production Show
 
MPO Adapter Panel Data Center Enclosures For Data Communication Cabling 2
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: How can you test a single mode jumper?
    A: Our single mode patch cables have been tested for end-face inspection, singlemode IL and RL testing.
 
2. Q: Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?
    A: Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+(BIDI SFP+), XFP, SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.
 
3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)