Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable

3.0mm / 4.5mm Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 1F To 12 Core Round Dry Structured Distribution

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

3.0mm / 4.5mm Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 1F To 12 Core Round Dry Structured Distribution

3.0mm / 4.5mm Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 1F To 12 Core Round Dry Structured Distribution
3.0mm / 4.5mm Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 1F To 12 Core Round Dry Structured Distribution

Large Image :  3.0mm / 4.5mm Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 1F To 12 Core Round Dry Structured Distribution

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: ORCA013
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1KM / 2KM or other contracted length per roll
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C

3.0mm / 4.5mm Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 1F To 12 Core Round Dry Structured Distribution

Description
Fiber Type: G652/G657/G655/A1a/A1b Cable Material: LSZH/PVS/ZRPO/OFNR/OFNP
Fiber Count: 1F/2F/4F/6F/8F/12 Fiber Operation Temperature: -20℃-+60℃
Jacket / Buffer Color: Meets The Requirement Of Relevant Standards Cable Dimension: 2.0mm/2.4mm/2.8mm/3.0mm/3.5mm/4.0mm/4.5mm
High Light:

multicore fiber optic cable

,

indoor optical fiber cable

1F to 12 core round dry structured distribution fiber optic cable indoor 3.0mm / 4.5mm cable diameter
 
The 12 core round shape dry structured distribution fiber optic indoor cable uses four 250μm or 450μm tight buffered fibers as fiber optic transmission medium, covered with aramid yarn as strength member, then extruded with a PVC or LSZH or OFNR or OFNP sheath. 
 
Features
 
◆ Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards
◆ Excellent temperature performance
◆ Soft and easy to strip
◆ High strength Kevlar yarn member
◆ Small bending radius
◆ Meet various requirements of market and clients
 
Application

◆ Used as access building cable
◆ Used as interconnect lines of equipments, and used in optical connections in optical communication rooms and optical distribution frames
◆ Indoor cabling
◆ Suitable for patch cord and pigtails, indoor distribution
◆ Distribution system cable
 
Cable Parameters
 
Fiber Count Cable Dimension(mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile(N) Crush(N/100mm) Min. Bend Radius(mm) Range of Temperature(℃)
 
250μm Coating Layer 450μm Coating Layer 250μm Coating Layer 450μm Coating Layer Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
1 2.0 2.0 3.5 3.6 40 80 100 500 50 30 -20-+60
2 2.0 2.0 3.7 3.8 40 80 100 500 50 30 -20-+60
4 2.0 2.4 3.9 5.2 40 80 100 500 50 30 -20-+60
6 2.4 3.5 5.2 10.2 60 100 100 500 60 30 -20-+60
8 2.8 4.0 7.4 12.4 60 100 100 500 60 30 -20-+60
12 3.0 4.5 8.2 14.4 60 100 100 500 60 30 -20-+60

Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

          2. The cable core uses the coating fiber of 250μm or 450μm;

          3. The minimum bend radius(static) is 15mm when G.657 fiber is used.

 

 
Options
 
◆ Fiber type: G652, G655 or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode cable, or other types of fiber;
◆ Jacket material: environmental flame retardant polyvinylchloride(PVC), environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin(LSZH), environmental halogen flame retardant polyolefin(ZRPO), environmental thermoplastic polyurethane(TPU), or other contracted material;
◆ Jacket color: (including color of fiber) meets the requirement of relevant standard, or other contracted color;
◆ Cable dimension: the nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;
 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
3.0mm / 4.5mm Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 1F To 12 Core Round Dry Structured Distribution 0
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: What's your terms of payment?
    A: T/T 30% in advance, and rest 70% before delivery. When we reach deeper cooperation, we could support a payment period after authentication.
 
2. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 2-5 working days for the regular products. 
 
3. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)