Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable

Small Bending Radius Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 4F To 48F Distribution Soft

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Small Bending Radius Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 4F To 48F Distribution Soft

Small Bending Radius Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 4F To 48F Distribution Soft
Small Bending Radius Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 4F To 48F Distribution Soft

Large Image :  Small Bending Radius Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 4F To 48F Distribution Soft

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: ORCA009
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1KM / 2KM or other contracted length per roll
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C

Small Bending Radius Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 4F To 48F Distribution Soft

Description
Fiber Type: G652/G657/G655/A1a/A1b Cable Material: LSZH/PVS/ZRPO/OFNR/OFNP
Fiber Count: 4F/6F/8F/12/16F/24F/36F/48F Operation Temperature: -20℃-+60℃
Jacket / Buffer Color: Meets The Requirement Of Relevant Standards Cable Dimension: 5.0mm/5.2mm/5.5mm/6.5mm/7.5mm/8.2mm/9.0mm/10.5mm
High Light:

flat fiber optic cable

,

indoor optical fiber cable

Multi core fiber optic cable 4F to 48F distribution indoor fiber optic cable LSZH
 
The 48 core round shape multi core indoor distribution fiber optic cable uses 0.9mm tight buffered fibers as fiber optic transmission medium, covered with aramid yarn as strength member, then extruded with a PVC or LSZH or OFNR or OFNP sheath. 
 
Features
 
◆ Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards
◆ Excellent temperature performance
◆ Soft and easy to strip
◆ High strength Kevlar yarn member
◆ Small bending radius
◆ Meet various requirements of market and clients
 
Application

◆ Used as access building cable
◆ Used as interconnect lines of equipments, and used in optical connections in optical communication rooms and optical distribution frames
◆ Indoor cabling
◆ Suitable for patch cord and pigtails, indoor distribution
◆ Distribution system cable
 
Cable Parameters
 
Fiber Count Cable Dimension(mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile(N) Crush(N/100mm) Min Bend. Radius(mm) Range of Temperature(℃)
Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
4 5.0 19.0 130 440 200 1000 20D 10D -20-+60
6 5.2 23.0 130 440 200 1000 -20-+60
8 5.5 26.0 130 440 200 1000 -20-+60
12 6.5 36.5 200 660 200 1000 -20-+60
16 7.5 44.5 200 660 200 1000 -20-+60
24 8.2 54.5 200 660 200 1000 -20-+60
36 9.0 72.0 200 660 200 1000 -20-+60
48 10.5 90.0 200 660 200 1000 -20-+60

Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

          2. The cable dimension and weight are in accordance with tight-buffered fiber with 0.9mm outer diameter;

          3.D is outer diameter of the round cable;

          3. The minimum bend radius(static) is 5D when G.657 fiber is used.

 

Options
 
◆ Fiber type: G652, G655 or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode cable, or other types of fiber;
◆ Jacket material: environmental flame retardant polyvinylchloride(PVC), environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin(LSZH), environmental halogen flame retardant polyolefin(ZRPO), environmental thermoplastic polyurethane(TPU), or other contracted material;
◆ Jacket color: (including color of fiber) meets the requirement of relevant standard, or other contracted color;
◆ Cable dimension: the nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;
 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
Small Bending Radius Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 4F To 48F Distribution Soft 0
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: What's your terms of payment?
    A: T/T 30% in advance, and rest 70% before delivery. When we reach deeper cooperation, we could support a payment period after authentication.
 
2. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 2-5 working days for the regular products. 
 
3. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole Zhong

Tel: +86-13243787519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)