Home ProductsMPO Fanout Cable

MPO - LC SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For QSFP optical Transceiver

Best Products
Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO - LC SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For QSFP optical Transceiver

MPO - LC SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For QSFP optical Transceiver
MPO - LC SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For QSFP optical Transceiver MPO - LC SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For QSFP optical Transceiver MPO - LC SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For QSFP optical Transceiver MPO - LC SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For QSFP optical Transceiver MPO - LC SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For QSFP optical Transceiver

Large Image :  MPO - LC SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For QSFP optical Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO/APC-M-LC/UPC-12F-3.0-3M-SM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

MPO - LC SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For QSFP optical Transceiver

Description
Fiber Type: G657A1 Patch Cord Cable Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 12 Fibers Polish Type: UPC/APC
Fiber Optical Cable Color: Yellow And Black Connector Type: MPO Male And LC SX
MPO/MTP Jumper Gender: Male MPO/MTP Patchcord Polarity: Type B
High Light:

duplex fiber optic cable

,

lc type patch cord

MPO - LC SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For QSFP optical Transceiver
 
Optic River Communication develops and provides full range of fiber optic patch cords, jumpers pigtails, welcome to check us for more.
 
With professional MTP/MPO manufacturing staff, adanved equipment imported from Janpan and Germany, we produce high standard quality MTP MPO products.
The MPO cable is designed for 40G (12 cores) and 100G (24 cores) optics direct connection and high-density data center applications. Optic River Communication fiber optic cable meets RoHS and UL regulations, and all fiber patch cables connectors are 100% optically tested for insertion loss and geometry checking to ensure nice quality.
 
 
Main Features of MPO-LC Fber Optical Patchcord
 

High Performance in IL & RL

4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

* Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Suitable for MPO/MTP application

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

 

Application

Jumper Connection
◆ Da ta Center Cabling
◆ MPO cassettes, racks
◆ Fiber optic telecommunication
◆ 40G, 100G and QSFP transceiver
 
MPO/MTP and LC/SC Fiber Optical Connector Performance 
 
Connector Type 12-Fiber Or 24-Fiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)
Polish PC(MM); APC(SM)
Housing Colour MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Green), SM Elite (Yellow)
Insertion Loss, Typical (MTP/MPO) ≤ 0.50 dB
Insertion loss, max. (MTP/MPO) ≤ 0.70 dB
Return loss (MTP/MPO SM) PC >40dB; APC> 60dB
Insertion Loss, Typical (LC/SC) ≤ 0.20 dB
Insertion loss, max. (LC/SC) ≤ 0.30 dB
Return loss (LC/SC SM) PC >55dB; APC> 60dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB

MPO - LC SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For QSFP optical Transceiver 0

MPO - LC SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For QSFP optical Transceiver 1

 

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)