Home ProductsFTTH Drop Cable

Round Loose Tube FTTH Drop Cable , Flexible 2F - 12F Ftth Aerial Drop Cable

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Round Loose Tube FTTH Drop Cable , Flexible 2F - 12F Ftth Aerial Drop Cable

Round Loose Tube FTTH Drop Cable , Flexible 2F - 12F Ftth Aerial Drop Cable
Round Loose Tube FTTH Drop Cable , Flexible 2F - 12F Ftth Aerial Drop Cable

Large Image :  Round Loose Tube FTTH Drop Cable , Flexible 2F - 12F Ftth Aerial Drop Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: ORCB006
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1KM / 2KM or other contracted length per roll
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C

Round Loose Tube FTTH Drop Cable , Flexible 2F - 12F Ftth Aerial Drop Cable

Description
Fiber Type: G652/G657/G655/A1a/A1b Cable Material: LSZH/PVS/ZRPO/OFNR/OFNP/PE
Fiber Count: 2F/4F/6F/8F/12F Operation Temperature: -20℃-+60℃
Jacket / Buffer Color: Meets The Requirement Of Relevant Standards Cable Dimension: 9.7mm/9.9mm/10.2mm/11.5mm/12.0mm
High Light:

ftth aerial drop cable

,

ftth indoor drop cable

Round loose tube ftth aerial drop cable with FRP strength member 2F to 12 F available
 
The 2F to 12F aerial fiber optic drop cable uses 2 to 12 pcs 900μm tight-buffered fiber or colored coating fibers as fiber optic transmission medium, covered with central tube and kevlar, strengthened by the FRP strength member, then extruded with a PVC or LSZH or ZRPO or PE sheath.
 
Features
 
◆ Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
◆ Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
◆ The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
◆ Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
◆ Meet various requirements of market and clients
 
Application

◆ Used as access building cable
◆ Used as interconnect lines of equipments, and used in optical connections in optical communication rooms and optical distribution frames
◆ Distribution system cable
◆ Used in building aerial and duct access cabling
 
Cable Parameters
 
Fiber Count Cable Dimension(mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile(N) Crush(N/100mm) Min Bend. Radius(mm) Range of Temperature(℃)
Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
2 9.7 108.0 300 800 500 1000 20D 10D -20-+60
4 9.9 111 300 800 500 1000
6 10.2 116 300 800 500 1000
8 11.5 134 300 800 500 1000
12 12.0 141 300 800 500 1000

Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

          2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to tight-buffered fiber with 0.9mm outer diameter;

          3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

          4. The minimum bend radius(static) is 5D when G.657 fiber is used.

 

Options
 
◆ Fiber type: G652, G655 or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode cable, or other types of fiber;
◆ Jacket material: environmental flame retardant polyvinylchloride(PVC), environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin(LSZH), environmental halogen flame retardant polyolefin(ZRPO), environmental polyethylene(PE), or other contracted material;
◆ Jacket color: (including color of fiber) meets the requirement of relevant standard, or other contracted color;
◆ Cable dimension: the nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;
 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
Round Loose Tube FTTH Drop Cable , Flexible 2F - 12F Ftth Aerial Drop Cable 0
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: What's your terms of payment?
    A: T/T 30% in advance, and rest 70% before delivery. When we reach deeper cooperation, we could support a payment period after authentication.
 
2. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 2-5 working days for the regular products. 
 
3. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)