Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail , 9 / 125 Sc Single Mode Pigtail 1M Length

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail , 9 / 125 Sc Single Mode Pigtail 1M Length

Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail , 9 / 125 Sc Single Mode Pigtail 1M Length
Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail , 9 / 125 Sc Single Mode Pigtail 1M Length Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail , 9 / 125 Sc Single Mode Pigtail 1M Length

Large Image :  Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail , 9 / 125 Sc Single Mode Pigtail 1M Length

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SC/UPC-1F-0.9-1M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 15000 connectors/day

Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail , 9 / 125 Sc Single Mode Pigtail 1M Length

Description
Fiber Type: G657A1 Cable Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 1 Fibers Polish Type: UPC
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Mode Type: Single Mode
High Light:

patch cord pigtail

,

sc single mode pigtail

SC/UPC Simplex Single Mode 9/125 SC Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH 0.9mm 1M length
 
ORC's Fiber Optic Pigtails are manufactured with either multimode or single-mode fibre and terminated with a range of connectors including SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, FC, FC/APC, ST and MTRJ. Other connector types are also available upon request.
 
Features
 
◆ Machine polishing ensures highest quality connector terminations and performance
◆ OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 and OS2 are available
◆ Good insertion and return loss
◆ Geometry compliant connector endfaces that are defect and contamination free
◆ Prompt ex-stock or custom manufacture turnaround and delivery
 
Application
 
◆ Termination of optical networks via fusion or mechanical splicing
◆ Testing of optical devices
◆ Cable acceptance testing
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 85 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 85 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

Item SM MM
  1310nm/1550nm IL(dB) 1310nm/1550nm RL(dB) 850nm IL(dB) 850nm RL(dB)
PC <=0.20 >=50 <=0.30 >=25
APC <=0.30 >=60 N/A N/A


3. Geometry Parameters

UPC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 7.0mm 25.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm

 

APC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 5.0mm 12.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm
APC Angle 7.700deg 8.300deg
Key Error -0.500deg 0.500deg


4. Details Picture

 

Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail , 9 / 125 Sc Single Mode Pigtail 1M Length 0

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail , 9 / 125 Sc Single Mode Pigtail 1M Length 1
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: How can you test a single mode jumper?
    A: Our single mode patch cables have been tested for end-face inspection, singlemode IL and RL testing.
 
2. Q: Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?
    A: Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+(BIDI SFP+), XFP, SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.
 
3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)