Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

2m Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , LC / APC - LC / UPC Digital Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

2m Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , LC / APC - LC / UPC Digital Fiber Optic Cable

2m Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , LC / APC - LC / UPC Digital Fiber Optic Cable
2m Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , LC / APC - LC / UPC Digital Fiber Optic Cable 2m Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , LC / APC - LC / UPC Digital Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  2m Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , LC / APC - LC / UPC Digital Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: LC/APC-LC/UPC-1F-3.0-2M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 15000 connectors/day

2m Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , LC / APC - LC / UPC Digital Fiber Optic Cable

Description
Fiber Type: G657A1 Cable Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 1 Fibers Polish Type: APC / UPC
Cable Color: Yellow Connector Type: LC
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

bulk fiber optic cable

LC/APC - LC/UPC 3.0mm single mode G657A1 LSZH optical cable 2M
 
Standard fiber optic patch cables are widely utilized in LAN and WAN, data center, FTTx, telecom network applications etc. Standard fiber optic patch cord can fulfill the requirement from these application, for example quick infrastructure deployment.
 
Features
 
◆ LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/E2000/MU connectors are available
◆ OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 and G652D/G657A1/G657A2 fiber optic cables are available
◆ Factory terminated and strict testing on insertion loss, return loss and end face
◆ Flame-retardant, rugged and durable jacket
 
Application

◆ High-density connectors, SFP and SFP+ transceivers, XFP transceivers
◆ Datacom and telecom; GPON; EPON; GBIC
◆ Measurement equipment, single mode lasers
◆ Main, horizontal, and zone distribution areas
◆ Local Area Network and telecommunication networks
◆ CCTV & CATV
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 85 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 85 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

Item SM MM
  1310nm/1550nm IL(dB) 1310nm/1550nm RL(dB) 850nm IL(dB) 850nm RL(dB)
PC <=0.20 >=50 <=0.30 >=25
APC <=0.30 >=60 N/A N/A


3. Geometry Parameters

UPC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 7.0mm 25.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm

 

APC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 5.0mm 12.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm
APC Angle 7.700deg 8.300deg
Key Error -0.500deg 0.500deg

 

Standard Package

 

2m Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , LC / APC - LC / UPC Digital Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
2m Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , LC / APC - LC / UPC Digital Fiber Optic Cable 1
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: How can you test a single mode jumper?
    A: Our single mode patch cables have been tested for end-face inspection, singlemode IL and RL testing.
 
2. Q: Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?
    A: Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+(BIDI SFP+), XFP, SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.
 
3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole Zhong

Tel: +86-13243787519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)