Home ProductsMPO Patch Cable

Data Center Cabling Mpo To Mpo Cable , QSFP module Lszh Patch Cord

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Data Center Cabling Mpo To Mpo Cable , QSFP module Lszh Patch Cord

Data Center Cabling Mpo To Mpo Cable , QSFP module Lszh Patch Cord
Data Center Cabling Mpo To Mpo Cable , QSFP module Lszh Patch Cord Data Center Cabling Mpo To Mpo Cable , QSFP module Lszh Patch Cord Data Center Cabling Mpo To Mpo Cable , QSFP module Lszh Patch Cord

Large Image :  Data Center Cabling Mpo To Mpo Cable , QSFP module Lszh Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO-12F-M-3.0-B-5M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 MT connectors/day

Data Center Cabling Mpo To Mpo Cable , QSFP module Lszh Patch Cord

Description
Fiber Count: 24 Fibers Fiber Type: G657A1
Cable Material: LSZH Operation Temperature: -40℃-+70℃
Cable Color: Yellow Mode Type: Single Mode
High Light:

mpo trunk cable

,

mpo patch cord

Data Center Cabling Mpo To Mpo Cable , QSFP module Lszh Patch Cord
 
ORC supplies MPO trunk cables terminated with MPO connectors which are worldwide famous, such as US Conec, Senko, Nissin, Sumitomo, Furukawa, EZconn but sometimes we could also choose some high quality local brands MPO connectors for customers who are much sensitive about the cost. Local brands materials eliminate the import tariff, compared with those imported materials, which reduces the overall cost dramatically.   
 
Features
 
◆ Different type of optical fiber available(G.652D, G.657, OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4)
◆ Excellent optical and mechanical properties
◆ Compliance with the 40G and 100G protocols
◆ 100% factory tested with traceable test data
◆ Compact LSZH cable standard; OFNP cable also available
 
Application

◆ Backbone installation
◆ Data center cabling
◆ 40G and 100G optics system, QSFP module
◆ Telecommunication network
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 70 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

Optical Performance
Item Parameters
MTP/MPO Connector SM (1310nm/1550nm) MM (850nm)
Standard Low Loss Standard Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.50dB 0.20dB 0.50dB 0.20dB
Maximum 0.70dB 0.35dB 0.70dB 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥60dB for APC ≥20dB for PC
≥40dB for PC --
Male/Female Male: with Pins, Female: without Pins

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

Measurement Pass/Fail Limits
Parameters Min Max
Radius of Curvature Long Axel 2000nm

Short Axel 50mm

Angle Long Axel -0.2° 0.2°
Short Axel APC 7.8° 8.2°
PC -0.2° 0.2°
Fiber Height 1000nm 3000nm
Different Fiber Height N/A 500nm
Adjacent Fiber Height N/A 300nm
Ferrule Length 7.9mm N/A

 

Standard Package

 

Data Center Cabling Mpo To Mpo Cable , QSFP module Lszh Patch Cord 0

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
Data Center Cabling Mpo To Mpo Cable , QSFP module Lszh Patch Cord 1
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: What's the difference between MTP and MPO connector?
    A: First of all, MTP connector is fully compliant with all of the MPO connector. MTP, developed and manufactured by the American connectivity specialist US Conec, is a kind of high performance MPO connector with multiple innovative design. So its cost is higher than MPO connector. But there are still some cost-effective choices, such as Senko, Nissin, EZconn, FIEL brand MPO connectors.
 
2. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
3. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8618637197610

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)