Home ProductsFree Space Isolator

1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm Free Space Isolator , Customized Fiber Optic Isolator

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm Free Space Isolator , Customized Fiber Optic Isolator

1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm Free Space Isolator , Customized Fiber Optic Isolator
1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm Free Space Isolator , Customized Fiber Optic Isolator

Large Image :  1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm Free Space Isolator , Customized Fiber Optic Isolator

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: ORC/OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: ORC-FSI
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Vacuum blister packaging
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 19000pcs/day

1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm Free Space Isolator , Customized Fiber Optic Isolator

Description
Package Type: Bare Chip, Magnetic Ring, Steel Ring, Or Customize Clear Aperture: 0.4mm-0.9mm, Or Customize
Height: 1.0mm, 1.1mm, 1.4mm, Or Customize Style: Single Stage/Dual Stage
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm/1480nm/customize Outer Diameter: 1.3mm/1.5mm/1.8mm/2.0mm/2.1mm/2.5mm/customize
High Light:

fiber optic isolator

,

free space optical isolator

1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm free space isolator 0.8mm / 0.6mm / 0.5mm diameter high isolation

 

ORC's Free Space Isolator is optical path epoxy-free, which allows the product to have excellent reliability.


Feature
 
- High Isolation
- Polarization Dependent
- Optical Path Epoxy Free
- Compact Size
- Versatile Package
 
Application
 
- Optical Transmitter
- Laser Diode Packaging
 

Specifications(standard)

 

Parameter Unit Single Stage Dual Stage
Center Wavelength   1310, 1490, 1550 or CWDM wavelength
Isolation (at 25℃) Type   40 55
Min dB 30 45
Insertion Loss (at 25℃) Type dB 0.2 0.4
Max dB 0.3 0.6
Clear Aperture mm 0.8, 0.6, 0.5 or customer
Optical Power Max mW 300
Operating Temperature -40 to +85
Storage Temperature -40 to +85

 

1310nm Free Space Isolator Drawing

1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm Free Space Isolator , Customized Fiber Optic Isolator 0

1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm Free Space Isolator , Customized Fiber Optic Isolator 1

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)