Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

12F FC / UPC Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing SM G657A1 Distribution Cable

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

12F FC / UPC Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing SM G657A1 Distribution Cable

12F FC / UPC Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing SM G657A1 Distribution Cable
12F FC / UPC Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing SM G657A1 Distribution Cable 12F FC / UPC Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing SM G657A1 Distribution Cable

Large Image :  12F FC / UPC Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing SM G657A1 Distribution Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: FC/UPC-12F-0.9-5M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 15000 connectors/day

12F FC / UPC Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing SM G657A1 Distribution Cable

Description
Fiber Type: G657A1 Cable Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 12 Fibers Polish Type: UPC
Cable Diameter: Trunk Cable 6.0mm And Distribution Cable 0.9mm Mode Type: Single Mode
High Light:

patch cord pigtail

,

sc apc pigtail

12F FC/UPC breakout fiber optic pigtail splicing SM G657A1 distribution cable
 
ORC supplies FC jacketed single mode 12 pack multi color fiber optic pigtails with competitive price. The 12 pcs FC connectors can be APC/UPC polished type for single mode optical fiber cable, and UPC for multimode optical fiber cable. The trunk cable diameter is 6.0mm, and breakout cable diameter is 0.9mm.
 
Features
 
◆ Superior qualified FC/UPC, FC/APC connector
◆ 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm breakout cable diameter optional
◆ Simplex and duplex connector available
◆ Compliant with ISO9001, RoHS, YD/T, IEC standard
◆ Customized specifications are welcomed
 
Application
 
◆ Telecommunication networks
◆ Video and military active device termination
◆ Data processing networks
◆ Local Area Network and Wide Area Network
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 85 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 85 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

Item SM MM
  1310nm/1550nm IL(dB) 1310nm/1550nm RL(dB) 850nm IL(dB) 850nm RL(dB)
PC <=0.20 >=50 <=0.30 >=25
APC <=0.30 >=60 N/A N/A


3. Geometry Parameters

UPC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 7.0mm 25.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm

 

APC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 5.0mm 12.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm
APC Angle 7.700deg 8.300deg
Key Error -0.500deg 0.500deg

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
12F FC / UPC Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing SM G657A1 Distribution Cable 0
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: How can you test a single mode jumper?
    A: Our single mode patch cables have been tested for end-face inspection, singlemode IL and RL testing.
 
2. Q: Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?
    A: Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+(BIDI SFP+), XFP, SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.
 
3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)