Home ProductsMPO Patch Cable

16F Om5 Fiber Optic Cable Lemon Green Om5 Multimode Fiber 1M Standard Loss

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

16F Om5 Fiber Optic Cable Lemon Green Om5 Multimode Fiber 1M Standard Loss

16F Om5 Fiber Optic Cable Lemon Green Om5 Multimode Fiber 1M Standard Loss
16F Om5 Fiber Optic Cable Lemon Green Om5 Multimode Fiber 1M Standard Loss 16F Om5 Fiber Optic Cable Lemon Green Om5 Multimode Fiber 1M Standard Loss

Large Image :  16F Om5 Fiber Optic Cable Lemon Green Om5 Multimode Fiber 1M Standard Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO-16F-F-3.0-OM5-B-1M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

16F Om5 Fiber Optic Cable Lemon Green Om5 Multimode Fiber 1M Standard Loss

Description
Cable Material: LSZH Fiber Type: OM5
Mode Type: 50/125 Multimode Fiber Fiber Count: 16 Fibers
Operation Temperature: -40℃-+70℃ Cable Color: Lemon Green
High Light:

mpo trunk cable

,

mpo patch cord

16F SENKO OM5 Patch Cord , 1M Standard Loss Mpo fiber optical patch cord 3.0mm LSZH patch cable

16 core MPO female-MPO male OM5 patch cable is assembled with Senko brand MPO connector and 50/125 multimode OM5 fiber optic cable. The OM5 optical fiber cable is more suitable for the high speed rate 100G, 200G and 400G transceiver. Each OM5 fiber can support the transmission of 4 wavelengths. This reduces the 1/4 fiber counts on the basis of OM4/OM3 FOC, and reduces the network cabling cost dramatically. 
 
Features
 
Good choice for 100G/200G/400G Ethernet transmission
Strict Endface control
◆ 100% 3D interferometry with traceable data
◆ Compliance with IEC, RoHS, ISO9001 standard
◆ High tensile strength and crush resistance
 
Application

◆ Data center cabling
◆ Optical fiber communication system
◆ 400G OSFP SR8
100G SWDM4
◆ Telecommunication network
 
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 70 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

Optical Performance
Item Parameters
MTP/MPO Connector SM (1310nm/1550nm) MM (850nm)
Standard Low Loss Standard Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.50dB 0.20dB 0.50dB 0.20dB
Maximum 0.70dB 0.35dB 0.70dB 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥60dB for APC ≥20dB for PC
≥40dB for PC --
Male/Female Male: with Pins, Female: without Pins

 

3. Geometry Parameters

Measurement Pass/Fail Limits
Parameters Min Max
Radius of Curvature Long Axel 2000nm

Short Axel 50mm

Angle Long Axel -0.2° 0.2°
Short Axel APC 7.8° 8.2°
PC -0.2° 0.2°
Fiber Height 1000nm 3000nm
Different Fiber Height N/A 500nm
Adjacent Fiber Height N/A 300nm
Ferrule Length 7.9mm N/A

 

4. Details Picture

16F Om5 Fiber Optic Cable Lemon Green Om5 Multimode Fiber 1M Standard Loss 0

 

Standard Package

 

16F Om5 Fiber Optic Cable Lemon Green Om5 Multimode Fiber 1M Standard Loss 1

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
16F Om5 Fiber Optic Cable Lemon Green Om5 Multimode Fiber 1M Standard Loss 2
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: What's the difference between MTP and MPO connector?
    A: First of all, MTP connector is fully compliant with all of the MPO connector. MTP, developed and manufactured by the American connectivity specialist US Conec, is a kind of high performance MPO connector with multiple innovative design. So its cost is higher than MPO connector. But there are still some cost-effective choices, such as Senko, Nissin, EZconn, FIEL brand MPO connectors.
 
2. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
3. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8618637197610

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)