Home ProductsMPO Patch Cable

12 Cores MPO Patch Cable OM4 50/125μM 3.0mm LSZH Purple For Data Center Cabling

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Cores MPO Patch Cable OM4 50/125μM 3.0mm LSZH Purple For Data Center Cabling

12 Cores MPO Patch Cable OM4 50/125μM 3.0mm LSZH Purple For Data Center Cabling
12 Cores MPO Patch Cable OM4 50/125μM 3.0mm LSZH Purple For Data Center Cabling 12 Cores MPO Patch Cable OM4 50/125μM 3.0mm LSZH Purple For Data Center Cabling

Large Image :  12 Cores MPO Patch Cable OM4 50/125μM 3.0mm LSZH Purple For Data Center Cabling

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO-12F-F-3.0-B-10M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

12 Cores MPO Patch Cable OM4 50/125μM 3.0mm LSZH Purple For Data Center Cabling

Description
Fiber Count: 12 Fibers Fiber Type: OM4
Cable Material: LSZH Operation Temperature: -40℃-+70℃
Cable Color: Purple Mode Type: Multi Mode
High Light:

mpo trunk cable

,

mpo patch cord

Mpo trunk cable 12 cores OM4 50/125μm purple 3.0mm LSZH for data center cabling
 
12F SENKO MPO-MPO multimode trunk cable is assembled with OM4 fiber optical cable. Compared with OM3 FOC, OM4 fiber optical cable has a wider bandwidth and better attenuation performance, which enable the link longer than OM3 cable or enlarge the connector budget in the link.

 

Features
 
◆ Support OEM package 
◆ High production efficiency and short lead time
◆ 100% 3D geometry test with professional interferometer
◆ High performance in IL&RL
◆ Compliance with the 40G and 100G protocols
 
Application
 
◆ Connection for Trunk Lines
◆ Data center cabling
◆ 40/100G Optical Modules Connectivity
◆ High Integrated Equipment and Devices
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 70 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

Optical Performance
Item Parameters
MTP/MPO Connector SM (1310nm/1550nm) MM (850nm)
Standard Low Loss Standard Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.50dB 0.20dB 0.50dB 0.20dB
Maximum 0.70dB 0.35dB 0.70dB 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥60dB for APC ≥20dB for PC
≥40dB for PC --
Male/Female Male: with Pins, Female: without Pins

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

Measurement Pass/Fail Limits
Parameters Min Max
Radius of Curvature Long Axel 2000nm

Short Axel 50mm

Angle Long Axel -0.2° 0.2°
Short Axel APC 7.8° 8.2°
PC -0.2° 0.2°
Fiber Height 1000nm 3000nm
Different Fiber Height N/A 500nm
Adjacent Fiber Height N/A 300nm
Ferrule Length 7.9mm N/A

 

4. Details Picture

 

12 Cores MPO Patch Cable OM4 50/125μM 3.0mm LSZH Purple For Data Center Cabling 0

 

Standard Package

 

12 Cores MPO Patch Cable OM4 50/125μM 3.0mm LSZH Purple For Data Center Cabling 1

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
12 Cores MPO Patch Cable OM4 50/125μM 3.0mm LSZH Purple For Data Center Cabling 2
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: What's the difference between MTP and MPO connector?
    A: First of all, MTP connector is fully compliant with all of the MPO connector. MTP, developed and manufactured by the American connectivity specialist US Conec, is a kind of high performance MPO connector with multiple innovative design. So its cost is higher than MPO connector. But there are still some cost-effective choices, such as Senko, Nissin, EZconn, FIEL brand MPO connectors.
 
2. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
3. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8618637197610

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)