Home ProductsMPO Patch Cable

Low Loss 8 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable OM4 LSZH 3.0mm 50M Length For 40G Transceiver

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Loss 8 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable OM4 LSZH 3.0mm 50M Length For 40G Transceiver

Low Loss 8 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable OM4 LSZH 3.0mm 50M Length For 40G Transceiver
Low Loss 8 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable OM4 LSZH 3.0mm 50M Length For 40G Transceiver Low Loss 8 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable OM4 LSZH 3.0mm 50M Length For 40G Transceiver

Large Image :  Low Loss 8 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable OM4 LSZH 3.0mm 50M Length For 40G Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO-8F-F-3.0-OM4-A-50M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

Low Loss 8 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable OM4 LSZH 3.0mm 50M Length For 40G Transceiver

Description
Cable Material: LSZH Fiber Type: OM4
Operation Temperature: -40℃-+70℃ Fiber Count: 8 Fibers
Cable Color: Violet Mode Type: Multimode
High Light:

mpo patch cord

,

fan out cable

Low loss 8 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable OM4 LSZH 3.0mm mini cable 50M for 40G transceiver
 
These high speed multimode 50/125μm OM4 fiber cables are terminated with SENKO low loss fiber optic connectors on both ends. Each end of the MPO trunk cable has a 8 fiber channels MPO connector, which size is much smaller than a duplex connector in use today. Another important parameter for a trunk cable is the polarity. There are Type-A(straight through), Type-B(cross, flipped), Type-C(cross pair, rollover)
 
Features
 
◆ High durability, temperature stability and good exchangeability
 ◆ Available color for OM4 fiber optical cable: Aqua, Violet
◆ Compliance with the 40G and 100G protocols  
◆ Factory terminated and tested
◆ Fast delivery and long-term warranty
 
Application

◆ Premise installation
◆ CATV, video and multimedia
◆ 40G and 100G optics system, QSFP module
◆ Telecommunication network
◆ Data center cabling installation
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 70 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

Optical Performance
Item Parameters
MTP/MPO Connector SM (1310nm/1550nm) MM (850nm)
Standard Low Loss Standard Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.50dB 0.20dB 0.50dB 0.20dB
Maximum 0.70dB 0.35dB 0.70dB 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥60dB for APC ≥20dB for PC
≥40dB for PC --
Male/Female Male: with Pins, Female: without Pins

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

Measurement Pass/Fail Limits
Parameters Min Max
Radius of Curvature Long Axel 2000nm

Short Axel 50mm

Angle Long Axel -0.2° 0.2°
Short Axel APC 7.8° 8.2°
PC -0.2° 0.2°
Fiber Height 1000nm 3000nm
Different Fiber Height N/A 500nm
Adjacent Fiber Height N/A 300nm
Ferrule Length 7.9mm N/A

 

Low Loss 8 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable OM4 LSZH 3.0mm 50M Length For 40G Transceiver 0

 

Standard Package

 

Low Loss 8 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable OM4 LSZH 3.0mm 50M Length For 40G Transceiver 1

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
Low Loss 8 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable OM4 LSZH 3.0mm 50M Length For 40G Transceiver 2
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: What's the difference between MTP and MPO connector?
    A: First of all, MTP connector is fully compliant with all of the MPO connector. MTP, developed and manufactured by the American connectivity specialist US Conec, is a kind of high performance MPO connector with multiple innovative design. So its cost is higher than MPO connector. But there are still some cost-effective choices, such as Senko, Nissin, EZconn, FIEL brand MPO connectors.
 
2. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
3. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)