Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

12F MPO Fanout Cable

12F MPO Fanout Cable
12F MPO Fanout Cable 12F MPO Fanout Cable

Large Image :  12F MPO Fanout Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO/UPC-F-LC/UPC-12F-3.0-1M-OM4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

12F MPO Fanout Cable

Description
Fiber Type: OM4 Cable Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 12 Fibers Polish Type: UPC
Cable Color: Purple Connector Type: Senko MPO Female, LC
High Light:

12F MPO Fanout Cable

,

3.0mm MPO Fanout Cable

,

12F Fiber Optic Cable

12F MPO Fanout Cable

 

Violet OM4 MPO - LC Fanout Cable, 3.0mm 12F ribbon fiber optic cable

 

ORC MPO fanout cables are suitable for up to 100G applications to connect between equipments or to interconnect modules/panels in a data center. The fanout cable can also be used for transitions between high to low bandwidth equipments.

 

Features

◆ Standard and Elite version MT ferrule available

◆ 4 cores, 8 cores, 12 cores, 16 cores and 24 cores MPO/MTP® connector available

◆ Small factor breakout module from MPO to LC or SC legs 2.0mm SX, DX or Uniboot

◆ Comply with TIAFOCIS5/604-5, Bellcore GR-1435

◆ Precise guide PIN ensuring the accurate matching

 

Application

◆ Data Centers, Co-location DC

◆ Coordinate with MPO/MTP® adapter plates

◆ MPO cassettes, racks

◆ Telecommunication networks

◆ LAN or campus wide network

 

Specification

 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 

 

Parameters

Min

Max

Unit

1

Operating Temperature

-40

70

°C

2

Storage Temperature

-40

70

°C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

Item

Parameters

MPO/MTP® Connector

SM(1310nm/1550nm)

MM(850nm)

Standard

Low Loss

Standard

Low Loss

Insertion Loss

Typical

0.5dB

0.2dB

0.5dB

0.2dB

Maximum

0.7dB

0.35dB

0.7dB

0.35dB

Return Loss

>=60dB for APC

--

>=40dB for PC

>=20dB for PC

Male/Female

Male: with Pin; Female: without Pin


 

LC/FC/SC Connector

Item

SM

MM

 

1310nm/1550nm IL(dB)

1310nm/1550nm RL(dB)

850nm IL(dB)

850nm RL(dB)

PC

<=0.2

>=50

<=0.3

>=25

APC

<=0.3

>=60

N/A

N/A

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

MT

Measurement

Pass/Fail Limits

Parameters

Min

Max

 

 

 

Radius of Curvature

Long Axel

2000mm

Short Axel

50mm

Angle

Long Axel

-0.2°

0.2°

Short Axel

APC

7.8°

8.2°

PC

-0.2°

0.2°

Fiber Height

1000nm

3000nm

Different Fiber Height

N/A

500nm

Adjacent Fiber Height

N/A

300nm

Ferrule Length

7.9mm

N/A

 

FC/LC/SC UPC

Item

Pass/Fail

Parameters

Min

Max

FC ROC

10.00mm

25.00mm

LC ROC

7.00mm

25.00mm

Fiber Height

-100.00nm

50.00nm

Apex Offset

0.00μm

50.00μm

 

FC/SC/LC APC

Item

Pass/Fail

Parameters

Min

Max

ROC

5.0mm

12.00mm

Fiber Height

-100.0nm

50.0nm

Apex Offset

0.00μm

50.00μm

APC Angle

7.700deg

8.300deg

Key Error

-0.500deg

0.500deg


4. Connector Detail

 

12F MPO Fanout Cable 0

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.

◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.

◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.

◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.

 

ORC QC Process Flow Chat

 

12F MPO Fanout Cable 1

 

FAQ

 

1. Q: How can you test a single mode jumper?

    A: Our single mode patch cables have been tested for end-face inspection, singlemode IL and RL testing.

 

2. Q: Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?

    A: Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+(BIDI SFP+), XFP, SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.

 

3. Q: What's your average lead time?

    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.

 

4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?

    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)