Home ProductsMPO Fanout Cable

MPO To LC Breakout Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm 12F LSZH Material Aqua OM3-300 PC Polish

Best Products
Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO To LC Breakout Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm 12F LSZH Material Aqua OM3-300 PC Polish

MPO To LC Breakout Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm 12F LSZH Material Aqua OM3-300 PC Polish
MPO To LC Breakout Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm 12F LSZH Material Aqua OM3-300 PC Polish MPO To LC Breakout Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm 12F LSZH Material Aqua OM3-300 PC Polish MPO To LC Breakout Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm 12F LSZH Material Aqua OM3-300 PC Polish

Large Image :  MPO To LC Breakout Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm 12F LSZH Material Aqua OM3-300 PC Polish

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO/UPC-F-LC/UPC-12F-3.0-1M-OM3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

MPO To LC Breakout Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm 12F LSZH Material Aqua OM3-300 PC Polish

Description
Fiber Type: OM3-300 Cable Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 12 Fibers Polish Type: PC
Cable Color: Aqua Connector Type: Senko MPO Female, LC
High Light:

fan out cable

,

duplex fiber optic cable

Aqua OM3-300 MPO to LC Breakout Cable, 3.0mm 12F ribbon fiber optic cable LSZH material
 
The MPO to LC breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. ORC MPO-LC breakout cable reduces the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking environment.
 
Features
 
◆ Standard and Elite version MT ferrule available
◆ Different color connectors available; Push-and-Pull tab MPO connector available
◆ Female MPO connector(without guide PIN) and Male MPO connector(with guide PIN) available
◆ Comply with TIAFOCIS5/604-5, Bellcore GR-1435
◆ Allow easy migration from 10G to 40G and 100G
 
Application

◆ Data communication network
Active device termination
◆ MPO cassettes, racks
◆ Fiber optic data transmission
◆ Test equipment
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 70 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

Item Parameters
MPO/MTP® Connector SM(1310nm/1550nm) MM(850nm)
Standard Low Loss Standard Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.5dB 0.2dB 0.5dB 0.2dB
Maximum 0.7dB 0.35dB 0.7dB 0.35dB
Return Loss >=60dB for APC --
>=40dB for PC >=20dB for PC
Male/Female Male: with Pin; Female: without Pin


 

LC/FC/SC Connector
Item SM MM
  1310nm/1550nm IL(dB) 1310nm/1550nm RL(dB) 850nm IL(dB) 850nm RL(dB)
PC <=0.2 >=50 <=0.3 >=25
APC <=0.3 >=60 N/A N/A

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

MT
Measurement Pass/Fail Limits
Parameters Min Max
     
Radius of Curvature Long Axel 2000mm

Short Axel 50mm

Angle Long Axel -0.2° 0.2°
Short Axel APC 7.8° 8.2°
PC -0.2° 0.2°
Fiber Height 1000nm 3000nm
Different Fiber Height N/A 500nm
Adjacent Fiber Height N/A 300nm
Ferrule Length 7.9mm N/A

 

FC/LC/SC UPC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
FC ROC 10.00mm 25.00mm
LC ROC 7.00mm 25.00mm
Fiber Height -100.00nm 50.00nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm

 

FC/SC/LC APC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 5.0mm 12.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm
APC Angle 7.700deg 8.300deg
Key Error -0.500deg 0.500deg


4. Connector Detail

 

MPO To LC Breakout Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm 12F LSZH Material Aqua OM3-300 PC Polish 0

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
MPO To LC Breakout Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm 12F LSZH Material Aqua OM3-300 PC Polish 1
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: How can you test a single mode jumper?
    A: Our single mode patch cables have been tested for end-face inspection, singlemode IL and RL testing.
 
2. Q: Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?
    A: Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+(BIDI SFP+), XFP, SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.
 
3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8618637197610

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)