Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

12.7mm dual jacket FTTA outdoor cable , 24F G652D PE material black color UV retardant

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

12.7mm dual jacket FTTA outdoor cable , 24F G652D PE material black color UV retardant

12.7mm dual jacket FTTA outdoor cable , 24F G652D PE material black color UV retardant
12.7mm dual jacket FTTA outdoor cable , 24F G652D PE material black color UV retardant

Large Image :  12.7mm dual jacket FTTA outdoor cable , 24F G652D PE material black color UV retardant

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: ORCC008
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1KM / 2KM or other contracted length per roll
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C

12.7mm dual jacket FTTA outdoor cable , 24F G652D PE material black color UV retardant

Description
Fiber Type: G652/G657/G655/A1a/A1b Cable Material: LSZH/PE
Fiber Count: 2/4/8/12/24 Fiber Operation Temperature: -20℃-+75℃
Jacket / Buffer Color: Meets The Requirement Of Relevant Standards Cable Dimension: 9.0mm/9.4mm/10.2mm/10.7mm/12.7mm

12.7mm dual jacket FTTA outdoor cable , 24F G652D PE material black color UV retardant
 
The dual-jacketed multi-fiber FTTA outdoor fiber optic cable, compared with single-jacketed cable has better mechanical characteristics. It is suitable for the long distance fiber optic cable assemblies, such as FTTA waterproof patch cord and CPRI patch cord.  
 
Features
 
◆ High UV resistance of the cable sheaths
◆ Excellent water-proof performance with water-blocking aramid yarn and tape
Low attenuation
◆ Very good temperature performance
◆ Small bending radius
◆ Meet various requirements of market and clients
 
Application

◆ Outdoor and harsh environments applications 
◆ Remote radio head
Cell site
◆ Distributed antenna system
◆ Distribution system cable
◆ Used in wireless base station(BS) horizontal and vertical cabling
 
Cable Parameters
 
Items Specifications
Fiber Type G652D/G657A1/G657A2
Fiber Count 2 4 8 12 24
Buffer Dimension 0.9mm±0.05mm
Material LSZH or Nylon 12
Strength Member Water-blocking Aramid Yarns
Inner Jacket Dimension 4.8mm±0.2mm 5.2mm±0.2mm 6.0mm±0.2mm 6.5mmmm±0.2mm 8.5mm±0.2mm
Material LSZH (UV retardant)
Color Black
Outer Jacket Dimension 9.0mm±0.3mm 9.4mm±0.3mm 10.2mm±0.3mm 10.7mm±0.3mm 12.7mm±0.3mm
Material PE or LSZH (UV retardant)
Color Black

 

Options
 
◆ Fiber type: G652, G655 or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode cable, or other types of fiber;
◆ Jacket material: environmental flame retardant polyvinylchloride(PVC), environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin(LSZH), environmental halogen flame retardant polyolefin(ZRPO), environmental thermoplastic polyurethane(TPU), or other contracted material;
◆ Jacket color: (including color of fiber) meets the requirement of relevant standard, or other contracted color;
◆ Cable dimension: the nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;
 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
12.7mm dual jacket FTTA outdoor cable , 24F G652D PE material black color UV retardant 0
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: What's your terms of payment?
    A: T/T 30% in advance, and rest 70% before delivery. When we reach deeper cooperation, we could support a payment period after authentication.
 
2. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 2-5 working days for the regular products. 
 
3. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole Zhong

Tel: +86-13243787519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)