Home ProductsMPO Patch Cable

OM5 24 Core Mpo To Mpo Cable , Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Loss Lime Green OFNR

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

OM5 24 Core Mpo To Mpo Cable , Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Loss Lime Green OFNR

OM5 24 Core Mpo To Mpo Cable ,  Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Loss Lime Green OFNR
OM5 24 Core Mpo To Mpo Cable ,  Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Loss Lime Green OFNR OM5 24 Core Mpo To Mpo Cable ,  Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Loss Lime Green OFNR

Large Image :  OM5 24 Core Mpo To Mpo Cable , Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Loss Lime Green OFNR

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO-24F-F-3.0-B-3M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 150,000 connectors/month

OM5 24 Core Mpo To Mpo Cable , Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Loss Lime Green OFNR

Description
Fiber Count: 24 Fibers Fiber Type: OM5
Outer-jacket Material: OFNR Operation Temperature: -40℃-+70℃
Cable Color: Lime Green Mode Type: Multi Mode
Polarity: B Type Fiber Optic Cable OD: 3.0mm
Comply With: RoHS, IEC
High Light:

mpo trunk cable

,

fan out cable

OM5 24CORE MPO-MPO TRUNK CABLE LOW LOSS LIME GREEN OFNR
 
The working wavelength of OM5 patch cord is 850nm/1300nm. What's more, the transmission capacity of an OM5 optical fiber increases four times, compared with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4. Because a single OM5 fiber has 4 channels but OM1 to OM4 only has 1 channel. This kind of advantage has decreased the network cabling cost to a large extent.
 
Features
 
◆ High accuracy MPO/MTP® ferrule   
◆ Support OEM service for fiber optical cables and package
◆ Comply with IEC61754-7, YD/T1272.5
◆ Original Senko brand connector and also supply original Nissin, US conec, ACON MPO/MTP® connectors 
◆ Wide employment of high density infrastructure
 
Application
 
◆ Fiber optic communication networks
◆ Realizing the building of 40G and 100G network
◆ CATV, LAN, WAN, test and measurement
◆ Fiber optical test equipment
◆ FTTx high-density cabling system
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 70 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

Optical Performance
Item Parameters
MTP/MPO Connector SM (1310nm/1550nm) MM (850nm)
Standard Low Loss Standard Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.50dB 0.20dB 0.50dB 0.20dB
Maximum 0.70dB 0.35dB 0.70dB 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥60dB for APC ≥20dB for PC
≥40dB for PC --
Male/Female Male: with Pins, Female: without Pins

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

Measurement Pass/Fail Limits
Parameters Min Max
Radius of Curvature Long Axel 2000nm

Short Axel 50mm

Angle Long Axel -0.2° 0.2°
Short Axel APC 7.8° 8.2°
PC -0.2° 0.2°
Fiber Height 1000nm 3000nm
Different Fiber Height N/A 500nm
Adjacent Fiber Height N/A 300nm
Ferrule Length 7.9mm N/A

OM5 24 Core Mpo To Mpo Cable ,  Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Loss Lime Green OFNR 0

OM5 24 Core Mpo To Mpo Cable ,  Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Loss Lime Green OFNR 1

 

Standard Package

 

OM5 24 Core Mpo To Mpo Cable ,  Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Loss Lime Green OFNR 2

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
OM5 24 Core Mpo To Mpo Cable ,  Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Loss Lime Green OFNR 3
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: What's the difference between MTP and MPO connector?
    A: First of all, MTP connector is fully compliant with all of the MPO connector. MTP, developed and manufactured by the American connectivity specialist US Conec, is a kind of high performance MPO connector with multiple innovative design. So its cost is higher than MPO connector. But there are still some cost-effective choices, such as Senko, Nissin, EZconn, FIEL brand MPO connectors.
 
2. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
3. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8618637197610

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)