Home ProductsMPO Breakout Cable

Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout Cable MPO / PC To LC / UPC Harness 0.9mm Hytrel For LGX Cassette

Best Products
Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout Cable MPO / PC To LC / UPC Harness 0.9mm Hytrel For LGX Cassette

Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout Cable MPO / PC To LC / UPC Harness 0.9mm Hytrel For LGX Cassette
Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout Cable MPO / PC To LC / UPC Harness 0.9mm Hytrel For LGX Cassette

Large Image :  Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout Cable MPO / PC To LC / UPC Harness 0.9mm Hytrel For LGX Cassette

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO/UPC-M-LC/UPC-24F-0.9-0.38M-OM3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 150,000 MPO connectors/month

Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout Cable MPO / PC To LC / UPC Harness 0.9mm Hytrel For LGX Cassette

Description
Fiber Type: OM3 10G-300 Cable Material: Hytrel
Fiber Count: 24 Fibers Polish Type: UPC
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Insertion Loss: Low Loss
Polarity Type: Type A(1:1) Warranty: 12 Months
High Light:

breakout fiber optic cable

,

optical breakout cable

24F multimode MPO / PC to LC / UPC harness 0.9mm hytrel for LGX cassette
 
ORC 24 cores MPO-LC breakout patch cord has a single 24F MPO low loss multimode connector at one side, and fans out 24 pieces LC connectors at the other side. Between these two parts, there are the 900μm hytrel fiber optical cables. A breakout patch cord like this is usually matched with the MPO cassettes, connecting the backbone cable with the equipment. The modularized and play-play features improve the working efficiency dramatically and bring much convenience.    
 
Features
 
High flexibility with reducing installation time and cost
◆ The fanout cable length can be customized according to clients' requirement 
High fiber density
Low insertion loss
Multiple choice on connector types: FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, MPO, MTP® with different colors, size
 
Application

High-density telecommunication and Data processing networks
◆ Premise installations
◆ Cassettes And Rack mount
◆ FTTH/FTTB, CATV, WAN, LAN
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 70 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

Item Parameters
MPO/MTP® Connector SM(1310nm/1550nm) MM(850nm)
Standard Low Loss Standard Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.5dB 0.2dB 0.5dB 0.2dB
Maximum 0.7dB 0.35dB 0.7dB 0.35dB
Return Loss >=60dB for APC --
>=40dB for PC >=20dB for PC
Male/Female Male: with Pin; Female: without Pin


 

LC/FC/SC Connector
Item SM MM
  1310nm/1550nm IL(dB) 1310nm/1550nm RL(dB) 850nm IL(dB) 850nm RL(dB)
PC <=0.2 >=50 <=0.3 >=25
APC <=0.3 >=60 N/A N/A

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

MT
Measurement Pass/Fail Limits
Parameters Min Max
     
Radius of Curvature Long Axel 2000mm

Short Axel 50mm

Angle Long Axel -0.2° 0.2°
Short Axel APC 7.8° 8.2°
PC -0.2° 0.2°
Fiber Height 1000nm 3000nm
Different Fiber Height N/A 500nm
Adjacent Fiber Height N/A 300nm
Ferrule Length 7.9mm N/A

 

FC/LC/SC UPC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
FC ROC 10.00mm 25.00mm
LC ROC 7.00mm 25.00mm
Fiber Height -100.00nm 50.00nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm

 

FC/SC/LC APC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 5.0mm 12.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm
APC Angle 7.700deg 8.300deg
Key Error -0.500deg 0.500deg


4. Connector Detail

Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout Cable MPO / PC To LC / UPC Harness 0.9mm Hytrel For LGX Cassette 0

Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout Cable MPO / PC To LC / UPC Harness 0.9mm Hytrel For LGX Cassette 1

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout Cable MPO / PC To LC / UPC Harness 0.9mm Hytrel For LGX Cassette 2
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: How can you test a single mode jumper?
    A: Our single mode patch cables have been tested for end-face inspection, singlemode IL and RL testing.
 
2. Q: Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?
    A: Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+(BIDI SFP+), XFP, SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.
 
3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)