Home ProductsHarsh Environment Cable

UV Resistant Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Om2 PVC Black Lc / Upc - Lc / Upc 10.0mm

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

UV Resistant Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Om2 PVC Black Lc / Upc - Lc / Upc 10.0mm

UV Resistant Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Om2 PVC Black Lc / Upc - Lc / Upc 10.0mm
UV Resistant Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Om2 PVC Black Lc / Upc - Lc / Upc 10.0mm UV Resistant Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Om2 PVC Black Lc / Upc - Lc / Upc 10.0mm

Large Image :  UV Resistant Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Om2 PVC Black Lc / Upc - Lc / Upc 10.0mm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001; RoHS
Model Number: ORC-2LC-2LC-OM2-10.0-AM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 800,000 connectors/day

UV Resistant Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Om2 PVC Black Lc / Upc - Lc / Upc 10.0mm

Description
Fiber Type: OM2 Cable Material: PVC
Fiber Count: 2 Fibers Polish Type: UPC
Cable Diameter: 10.0mm Short Term Tensile Strength: 700N
Long Term Tensile Strength: 500N
High Light:

harsh environment wire

,

waterproof fiber optic cable

DX LC / UPC - LC / UPC 10.0MM OUTDOOR PATCH CORD OM2 PVC black UV resistant
 
Ftta LC duplex-LC duplex patch cord is developed to reduce installation complexity and costs at cellular sites, allowing mobile operations deploying an RRU architecture to standardize the RRH installation process.
 
Typtical advantage
 
◆ Waterproof and UV resistant---generally used for outdoor hard environment
◆ All parts are compliant with RoHS standard
At least 25 years working life
◆ One-stop assembly material supply. We have our own fiber optical cable manufacturing base to satisfy different customization on cables.
 
Typical Usage
 
◆ FTTA/FTTP/FTTX
◆ 3G, 4G and 5G base station
◆ BBU, RRU, LTE, RRH
◆ CATV, LAN, WAN
◆ Fiber optical sensor
 
Connector parameter
 
Item Parameter
Connector type DLC/UPC
Insertion loss <=0.3dB
Return loss >=25dB
Fiber mode Multi mode 50/125μm
Testing wavelength 850nm, 1300nm
Repeatability <=0.1
Interchangeability <=0.2dB
Durability <=0.2dB
Cable length 1M, 2M... ...any length optional
Length tolerance L<1M                                                   T±0.05M
1M≤L<20M                                           T±0.10M
L≥20M                                              T±1%
Operating & Storage temp. -20-+60℃

 

Cable parameter

 

Item Specification
Fiber type Multi mode OM2
Fiber count 2 cores
Main cable jacket Diameter 10.0mm
Material PVC
Color Black
Branch cable jacket Diameter 2.0mm
Material PVC
Color Orange

 

Ordering guide

 

AA BB C D E
Connector type Connector type Fiber type Cable length Branch leg length

SCA/SCU

LCA/LCU

STA/STU

FCA/FCU

LSHA/LSHU

SCA/SCU

LCA/LCU

STA/STU

FCA/FCU

LSHA/LSHU

OM1=62.5/125 OM1

OM2=50/125 OM2

OM3=50/125 OM3

OM4=50/125 OM4

G657=9/125 G657

G652D=9/125 G652D

002=2M

020=20M

100=100M

05=0.5M

10=1M

15=1.5M

 

 

UV Resistant Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Om2 PVC Black Lc / Upc - Lc / Upc 10.0mm 0

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole Zhong

Tel: +86-13243787519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)