Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Trunk Cable 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Om2 LSZH Jacket For CATV / FTTH

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Trunk Cable 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Om2 LSZH Jacket For CATV / FTTH

Trunk Cable 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Om2 LSZH Jacket For CATV / FTTH
Trunk Cable 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Om2 LSZH Jacket For CATV / FTTH Trunk Cable 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Om2 LSZH Jacket For CATV / FTTH Trunk Cable 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Om2 LSZH Jacket For CATV / FTTH

Large Image :  Trunk Cable 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Om2 LSZH Jacket For CATV / FTTH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SC/UPC-SC/UPC-2F-3.0-20M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

Trunk Cable 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Om2 LSZH Jacket For CATV / FTTH

Description
Fiber Type: OM2 Jacket Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 2 Fibers Polishing: UPC
Jacket Color: Orange Connector Style: SC-SC
Warranty: 1 Year Fiber Glass Brand: YOFC Or Corning
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cable

TRUNK CABLE 3.0MM DUPLEX SC - SC PATCH CORD ORANGE OM2 LSZH FOR CATV AND FTTH
 
Description
 
Compared with traditional fiber cables, the 50/125μm OM2 multi mode bend insensitive fiber optical cable is less attenuation when twisted or bend. This will make the installation as well as maintenance more efficient. The 3.0mm outer diameter duplex fiber optic cable can aslo save more space for your density cabling in data centers, cloud storage network, enterprise network, telecom room, server room and any places where fiber patch cords are in need. 
 
Product information
 
Connector type SC-SC Polish type UPC
Fiber number 2 Fiber mode Multi mode OM2
Wavelength 850nm/1300nm 1G Ethernet distance 550m at 850nm
Insertion loss <=0.3dB Return loss >=25dB
Fiber grade Bend insensitive Minimum bend radius 7.5mm
Cable jacket LSZH Cable diameter  3.0mm
Polarity A(Tx)-B(Rx) Operating temperature -20-+60℃

Features
 
◆ IEC 61754, TIA 604 (FOCIS), YD/T
Endface inspection, IL/RL testing and 3D interferometer testing
◆ Ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications
High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for SC, FC, ST; 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU
 
Quality certifications
 
Trunk Cable 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Om2 LSZH Jacket For CATV / FTTH 0Trunk Cable 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Om2 LSZH Jacket For CATV / FTTH 1
 

FAQ


Q: Could I have a free sample for testing?

A: Yes, most of the time we offer free samples for our customers, but you should bare the international freight by yourself.

 

Q: How about the freight?

A: We can deliver the goods by your own express accounts such as DHL, UPS and Fedex if small quantity. At the same, we have long-term cooperated shipping agent who can offer a cost-effective transportation case for you.

 

Q: How long is your warranty period?

A: The average warranty period is 12 months.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)