Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Main Cable 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC - LC Om2 50/125 LSZH With 2.0mm Branch

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Main Cable 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC - LC Om2 50/125 LSZH With 2.0mm Branch

Main Cable 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC - LC Om2 50/125 LSZH With 2.0mm Branch
Main Cable 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC - LC Om2 50/125 LSZH With 2.0mm Branch Main Cable 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC - LC Om2 50/125 LSZH With 2.0mm Branch Main Cable 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC - LC Om2 50/125 LSZH With 2.0mm Branch

Large Image :  Main Cable 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC - LC Om2 50/125 LSZH With 2.0mm Branch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: LC/UPC-LC/UPC-2F-3.0-20M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

Main Cable 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC - LC Om2 50/125 LSZH With 2.0mm Branch

Description
Fiber Type: OM2 Jacket Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: Duplex Polishing: UPC
Jacket Color: Orange Connector Style: SC-SC
Warranty: 1 Year Fiber Glass Brand: YOFC Or Corning
Connector Housing Color: Beige Connector Boot Color: White
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cable

MAIN CABLE 3.0MM DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC JUMPER LC - LC OM2 50/125 LSZH WITH 2.0MM BRANCH
 
Description
 
The trunk cable of the patch cord is duplex 3.0mm OM2 fiber optical cable and fans out 2 pcs of 2.0mm branches terminated with LC duplex connectors. Compared with zipcord duplex fiber optic cable, 3.0mm round duplex will save more space and be easier to manage in the long distance link. The default color of the OM2 FO cable is orange, and at the same time we can customize it with different color but without any cost increasing.
Main Cable 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC - LC Om2 50/125 LSZH With 2.0mm Branch 0
Product parameter
 
Connector type LC-LC Polish type UPC
Fiber number Duplex Fiber mode OM2 50/125μm
Wavelength 850nm/1300nm 1G Ethernet distance 550m at 850nm
Insertion loss <=0.3dB Return loss >=25dB
Fiber grade Bend insensitive Minimum bend radius 7.5mm
Breakout diameter 2.0mm Trunk diameter  3.0mm
Polarity A(Tx)-B(Rx) Operating temperature -20-+60℃

Main features
 
Endface inspection, IL/RL testing and 3D interferometer testing
◆ IEC 61754, TIA 604 (FOCIS), YD/T
High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for SC, FC, ST; 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU
YOFC bend insensitive fiber optic glass
 
Quality certifications
 
Main Cable 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC - LC Om2 50/125 LSZH With 2.0mm Branch 1Main Cable 3.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC - LC Om2 50/125 LSZH With 2.0mm Branch 2
 

FAQ

 

Q: How about the freight?

A: We can deliver the goods by your own express accounts such as DHL, UPS and Fedex if small quantity. At the same, we have long-term cooperated shipping agent who can offer a cost-effective transportation case for you.

 

Q: Could I have a free sample for testing?

A: Yes, most of the time we offer free samples for our customers, but you should bare the international freight by yourself.

 

Q: What's your main products?

A: 1, Standard patch cord/pigtails for FTTx---SC/LC/FC/ST/MU/MTRJ/E2000 connectors with OM1/2/3/4/5&OS1/2 cable

    2, MPO/MTP® trunk cable
    3, MPO/MTP® fanout/breakout/harness cable
    4, Pre-terminated multi fiber cables
    5, Patch panel, MPO cassette and rack(Metal plate products support OEM also. We can produce according to your design)
    6, 40G/100G fiber optic transceiver package series like AWG, MT, Free Space Isolator
    7, Indoor/Outdoor Cables
    8, Fiber Optical Splitters

 

Q: How long is your warranty period?

A: The average warranty period is 12 months.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)