Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

High Density Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cs - Fc 2.0mm For Optical Transceiver

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

High Density Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cs - Fc 2.0mm For Optical Transceiver

High Density Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cs - Fc 2.0mm For Optical Transceiver
High Density Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cs - Fc 2.0mm For Optical Transceiver High Density Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cs - Fc 2.0mm For Optical Transceiver

Large Image :  High Density Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cs - Fc 2.0mm For Optical Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: CS/UPC-FC/UPC-2F-2.0-1M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

High Density Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cs - Fc 2.0mm For Optical Transceiver

Description
Fiber Type: G657A1 Jacket Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: Duplex Polishing: UPC
Jacket Color: Yellow Connector Style: CS-FC Duplex
Warranty: 12 Months Fiber Glass Brand: YOFC Or Corning
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cable

DUPLEX HIGH DENSITY FIBER JUMPER CS - FC 2.0MM SINGLEMODE FOR OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
 
 
 
Product parameter
 
Connector type CS®-FCD Polish type UPC(or APC)
Fiber number Duplex Fiber mode SM(or OM3/OM4/OM5)
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm CS® connector width 7.85mm
Insertion loss <=0.3dB Return loss >=50dB
CS® push-pull tab length 48/55/62/69mm optional Cable diameter 2.0mm
Polarity A(Tx)-B(Rx) Operating temperature -20-+60℃

Standard performance qualifications
 
TIA 568
◆ GR326
◆ IEC 6130-3-34
 
Features and advantages
 
Proven 1.25mm ferrule technology
◆ Designed for OSFP/QSFP-DD break out application
39% size reduction compared to LC Duplex
Push-pull tab
◆ IEC random mating Grade B
CS® connector enables two duplexes in a single QSFP-DD/OSFP transceiver
◆ Push and pull tab for a better usability in high density applications
Double the density compared to LC
 
 
A brief introduction of SENKO CS® connector
 
40% size reduction compared to LC Duplex
High Density Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cs - Fc 2.0mm For Optical Transceiver 0
30% vertical density reduction compared to LC Duplex
High Density Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cs - Fc 2.0mm For Optical Transceiver 1
Proven 1.25mm ferrule technology
High Density Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cs - Fc 2.0mm For Optical Transceiver 2
Push/pull tab
High Density Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cs - Fc 2.0mm For Optical Transceiver 3
Designed for OSFP/QSFP-DD break out application
High Density Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cs - Fc 2.0mm For Optical Transceiver 4

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)