Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MTRJ To Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode 50/125 Aqua 2.0mm UPC Polishing

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

MTRJ To Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode 50/125 Aqua 2.0mm UPC Polishing

MTRJ To Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode 50/125 Aqua 2.0mm UPC Polishing
MTRJ To Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode 50/125 Aqua 2.0mm UPC Polishing MTRJ To Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode 50/125 Aqua 2.0mm UPC Polishing MTRJ To Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode 50/125 Aqua 2.0mm UPC Polishing

Large Image :  MTRJ To Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode 50/125 Aqua 2.0mm UPC Polishing

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC-2F-2.0-3M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

MTRJ To Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi Mode 50/125 Aqua 2.0mm UPC Polishing

Description
Fiber Type: OM3 10G-300 Jacket Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: Duplex Polishing: UPC
Jacket Color: Aqua Connector Style: MTRJ-SC Duplex
Fiber Glass Brand: YOFC Or Corning Ferrule Material: MTRJ-plastic; SC-ceramic
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cable

MTRJ TO SC DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC PATCHCORD WITH MULTI MODE 50/125 AQUA 2.0MM FIBER CABLE
 
MTRJ fiber optical patch cord description
 
There are 3 key features of MTRJ connector compared to the much regular connectors like SC, LC and FC. First of all, one MTRJ connector contains two fiberglass connection. Another special point is that MTRJ connector is with plastic housing as well as plastic ferrule. Finally, MTRJ connector is classified by male type and female type. Male type connector has two more pins on the basis of female type.
 
Product parameter
 
Insertion loss Singlemode patch cord <=0.3dB
Multi mode patch cord <=0.3dB
Return loss Singlemode patch cord UPC>=50dB; APC>=60dB
Multi mode patch cord >=25dB
Duplicated <=0.1dB
Interchangeable <=0.2dB
Working temperature -20-+60℃
Mating times >=1000
Connector color MTRJ Black
SC Beige

MTRJ fiber optic patch cord application
 
◆ Local Area Networks
◆ Data processing networks
Test equipment
CATV
Active device termination
Telecommunication networks
Premise installations

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8618637197610

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)