Home ProductsMPO Patch Cable

40G 100G OM4 MPO TO MPO Optical Jumper Patch Cord 12 Core

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

40G 100G OM4 MPO TO MPO Optical Jumper Patch Cord 12 Core

40G 100G OM4 MPO TO MPO Optical Jumper Patch Cord 12 Core
40G 100G OM4 MPO TO MPO Optical Jumper Patch Cord 12 Core 40G 100G OM4 MPO TO MPO Optical Jumper Patch Cord 12 Core 40G 100G OM4 MPO TO MPO Optical Jumper Patch Cord 12 Core

Large Image :  40G 100G OM4 MPO TO MPO Optical Jumper Patch Cord 12 Core

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO-12F-F-3.0-OM4-B-1M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

40G 100G OM4 MPO TO MPO Optical Jumper Patch Cord 12 Core

Description
Cable Material: LSZH Fiber Type: OM4
Operation Temperature: -40℃-+70℃ Fiber Count: 12 Fibers
Cable Color: Violet Mode Type: Multimode
High Light:

OM4 Optical Jumper Patch Cord

,

100G Optical Jumper Patch Cord

,

MPO TO MPO Patch Cable

40G 100G 12 CORES OM4 MPO TO MPO MULTI-MODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER PATCH CORD
 
ORC's factory pre-connectorized Multimode 50/125 OM4 MPO trunk cable offers the users the much faster installation, the advantage of consistent quality and simpler cable management. Manufactured with 12-strand SENKO MPO female connectors and 12 cores laser-optimized multimode OM4 fiber optic cables, the MPO fiber optic trunk cable is suitable for application in MPO fiber optic cassette connection and 10G/40G/100G high density data center cabling.
 
Features
 
◆ Fiber count: 12 fiber trunk cable
 Laser-optimized multimode OM4 fiber
Optimized performance – available in elite MTP and discrete premium connector upon request  
◆ Factory terminated and tested
Suitable for MPO cassette application
 
Application

High density fiber card edge access
Array trunk cables
◆ 40G and 100G optics system, QSFP module
Optical switching interframe connections
◆ Data center cabling installation
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 70 °C

 

2. Geometry Parameters

 

Measurement Pass/Fail Limits
Parameters Min Max
Radius of Curvature Long Axel 2000nm

Short Axel 50mm

Angle Long Axel -0.2° 0.2°
Short Axel APC 7.8° 8.2°
PC -0.2° 0.2°
Fiber Height 1000nm 3000nm
Different Fiber Height N/A 500nm
Adjacent Fiber Height N/A 300nm
Ferrule Length 7.9mm N/A

 

3. Optical Performance

 

Optical Performance
Item Parameters
MTP/MPO Connector SM (1310nm/1550nm) MM (850nm)
Standard Low Loss Standard Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.50dB 0.20dB 0.50dB 0.20dB
Maximum 0.70dB 0.35dB 0.70dB 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥60dB for APC ≥20dB for PC
≥40dB for PC --
Male/Female Male: with Pins, Female: without Pins

 

40G 100G OM4 MPO TO MPO Optical Jumper Patch Cord 12 Core 0

 

Standard Package

 

40G 100G OM4 MPO TO MPO Optical Jumper Patch Cord 12 Core 1

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
Choose Your Polarity
40G 100G OM4 MPO TO MPO Optical Jumper Patch Cord 12 Core 2
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
40G 100G OM4 MPO TO MPO Optical Jumper Patch Cord 12 Core 3
 

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)