Home ProductsMPO Patch Cable

MPO MTP OM3 AQUA Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core 3.0MM LSZH

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO MTP OM3 AQUA Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core 3.0MM LSZH

MPO MTP OM3 AQUA Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core 3.0MM LSZH
MPO MTP OM3 AQUA Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core 3.0MM LSZH MPO MTP OM3 AQUA Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core 3.0MM LSZH MPO MTP OM3 AQUA Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core 3.0MM LSZH

Large Image :  MPO MTP OM3 AQUA Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core 3.0MM LSZH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO-12F-F-3.0-OM3-A-20M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

MPO MTP OM3 AQUA Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core 3.0MM LSZH

Description
Cable Material: LSZH Fiber Type: OM3 10G-300
Operation Temperature: -40℃-+70℃ Fiber Count: 12 Fibers
Cable Color: Aqua Mode Type: Multimode
High Light:

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

MPO MTP Patch Cable

MPO / MTP OM3 AQUA FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD 12 CORES 3.0MM LSZH JACKET
 
Multi-Fiber Push On(MPO) is a fiber connector category that utilises a linear array of fibers across a single ferrule. The most common application for MPO connectors is the termination of multi-fiber ribbon connections in high-density indoor environments. MPO connectors have been a standard interface for dense trunk cables and have become more widely used recently in patch panel, server and switch applications. A single MPO connector can replace multiple SC or LC connections, providing space saving wirh 12 times the fiber density in an equivalent footprint size while simplifying installation.
 
Features
 
◆ Eliminates the cost of field-termination
 Eliminates termination errors, Minimize install time
Available in OS2, OM3, OM4 with LSZH sheath  
◆ Pull Tab Optional
Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
 
Application

Cables are ready for deployment on arrival, which results in faster installation and less time spent on the job site
Head-end termination to a fiber"backbone"
Termination of fiber rack systems
Optical switching interframe connections
Data center systems wiring
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 70 °C

 

2. Geometry Parameters

 

Measurement Pass/Fail Limits
Parameters Min Max
Radius of Curvature Long Axel 2000nm

Short Axel 50mm

Angle Long Axel -0.2° 0.2°
Short Axel APC 7.8° 8.2°
PC -0.2° 0.2°
Fiber Height 1000nm 3000nm
Different Fiber Height N/A 500nm
Adjacent Fiber Height N/A 300nm
Ferrule Length 7.9mm N/A

 

3. Optical Performance

 

Optical Performance
Item Parameters
MTP/MPO Connector SM (1310nm/1550nm) MM (850nm)
Standard Low Loss Standard Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.50dB 0.20dB 0.50dB 0.20dB
Maximum 0.70dB 0.35dB 0.70dB 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥60dB for APC ≥20dB for PC
≥40dB for PC --
Male/Female Male: with Pins, Female: without Pins

 

Standard Package

 

MPO MTP OM3 AQUA Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core 3.0MM LSZH 0

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
Choose Your Polarity
MPO MTP OM3 AQUA Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core 3.0MM LSZH 1
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
MPO MTP OM3 AQUA Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core 3.0MM LSZH 2
 

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)