Home ProductsMPO Patch Cable

MPO Loopback 24F OM3 Optical Patch Cord Type A

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO Loopback 24F OM3 Optical Patch Cord Type A

MPO Loopback 24F OM3 Optical Patch Cord Type A
MPO Loopback 24F OM3 Optical Patch Cord Type A MPO Loopback 24F OM3 Optical Patch Cord Type A

Large Image :  MPO Loopback 24F OM3 Optical Patch Cord Type A

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-24F-F-OM3-A-H
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

MPO Loopback 24F OM3 Optical Patch Cord Type A

Description
Fiber Type: OM3-300 Mode Type: 50/125 Multimode Fiber
Fiber Count: 24 Fibers Operation Temperature: -40℃-+70℃
Housing Color: Aqua And Black Polarity: Type A
Connector Type: MPO Female
High Light:

MPO Loopback Optical Patch Cord

,

OM3 Optical Patch Cord

,

24F OM3 Patch Cord

MPO loopback 24F OM3 Type A multimode female connector for fiber optic diagnosing
 
There are many tools to diagnose and calibrate any errors that may be affecting the fiber optics performance. Amongst these tools are the loopback testers. This simple yet effective tool is compact in size and thorough in its process of determining the continuity of the signal from one end to the other. By using ORC Manufacturing's MPO loopback tester, you will determine the source of your problem swiftly, allowing you to address the situation and experience the fiber optic transfer of data as they were manufactured for.
 
Features
 
Suitable for 10G, 40G and 100G protocols testing
MTP/MPO Loopback in low insertion loss and high reliability
12-fiber and 24-fiber ferrule available
◆ Compliance with IEC, RoHS, ISO9001 standard
◆ High tensile strength and crush resistance
 
Application

Parallel optics
◆ Optical fiber communication system
Infiniband Multimode OM4 fiber optics applications
100Gb optical testing
◆ Telecommunication network
 
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 70 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

Optical Performance
Item Parameters
MTP/MPO Connector SM (1310nm/1550nm) MM (850nm)
Standard Low Loss Standard Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.50dB 0.20dB 0.50dB 0.20dB
Maximum 0.70dB 0.35dB 0.70dB 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥60dB for APC ≥20dB for PC
≥40dB for PC --
Male/Female Male: with Pins, Female: without Pins

 

3. Geometry Parameters

Measurement Pass/Fail Limits
Parameters Min Max
Radius of Curvature Long Axel 2000nm

Short Axel 50mm

Angle Long Axel -0.2° 0.2°
Short Axel APC 7.8° 8.2°
PC -0.2° 0.2°
Fiber Height 1000nm 3000nm
Different Fiber Height N/A 500nm
Adjacent Fiber Height N/A 300nm
Ferrule Length 7.9mm N/A

 

4. Details Picture

MPO Loopback 24F OM3 Optical Patch Cord Type A 0

Product Advantages

 

Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
 
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
MPO Loopback 24F OM3 Optical Patch Cord Type A 1
 
FAQ
 
 
1. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
2. Q: What's the difference between MTP and MPO connector?
    A: First of all, MTP connector is fully compliant with all of the MPO connector. MTP, developed and manufactured by the American connectivity specialist US Conec, is a kind of high performance MPO connector with multiple innovative design. So its cost is higher than MPO connector. But there are still some cost-effective choices, such as Senko, Nissin, EZconn, FIEL brand MPO connectors.
 
3. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole Zhong

Tel: +86-13243787519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)