Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

48F Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH SC/APC Connectors

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

48F Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH SC/APC Connectors

48F Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH SC/APC Connectors
48F Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH SC/APC Connectors 48F Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH SC/APC Connectors

Large Image :  48F Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH SC/APC Connectors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SC/APC-48F-M-6.0-L-15M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

48F Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH SC/APC Connectors

Description
Fiber Type: G.657A2 Jacket Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 48 Fibers Polishing: APC
Jacket Color: Yellow Connector Style: SC/APC
Warranty: 1 Year Boot Color: Green
Breakout Tube Length: 0.5M
High Light:

APC Connectors Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

LSZH Optical Fiber Pigtail

Distribution Fiber Optic Cable 48F Single Mode Fibers With SC/APC Connectors And Pulling Eye

The distribution bundled pigtail fiber, also known as the tail fiber bundle, has a connector at one end and a broken end of the fiber cable at the other end. It is connected to the core of other fiber optic cables by splicing, and is often installed to connect terminal equipment in the ODF frame box, fiber terminal box. There is an added black net at the connector side to protect the connectors and is shaped into a pulling eye which plays an important part when construction.

 

 

 

Product information
 
Connector type SC/APC Fiber count 48
Fiber number 2 Fiber mode 9/125μm G.657A2
Wavelength 1310/155nm Connector material Plastic housing and boot
Insertion loss <=0.3dB Breakout length 0.5M
Fiber grade Bend insensitive Return loss ≥60dB
Cable jacket material LSZH/PVC Cable diameter  6.0mm mini cable
Vibration ≤0.2dB Operating temperature -20-+60℃

Features
 
◆ Singlemode or Multimode cable
◆ From 6 fibers to 48 fibers
◆ With SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, or E2000 connector
Fiber type available: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
◆ Low insertion loss and high return loss
100% inspected for optical characteristics before shipment
 
Applications
 
◆ Equipment to equipment patching
◆ Epon/Gpon passive optical network

◆ Termination enclosure for equipment patching

◆ Fiber to the x, Fiber to the building

◆ Backbone application in building
◆ Active device termination
 
Drawing and cable length tolerance 
 
Length Tolerance
L<1M ±0.08M
1M≤L<20M ±0.10M
L≥20M ±1%M

 

48F Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH SC/APC Connectors 0

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)