Home ProductsMPO Fanout Cable

8 Cores MPO To LC Uniboot Optic Patch Cord G657A1

Best Products
Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

8 Cores MPO To LC Uniboot Optic Patch Cord G657A1

8 Cores MPO To LC Uniboot Optic Patch Cord G657A1
8 Cores MPO To LC Uniboot Optic Patch Cord G657A1 8 Cores MPO To LC Uniboot Optic Patch Cord G657A1 8 Cores MPO To LC Uniboot Optic Patch Cord G657A1 8 Cores MPO To LC Uniboot Optic Patch Cord G657A1

Large Image :  8 Cores MPO To LC Uniboot Optic Patch Cord G657A1

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO/APC-F-LC/UPC-8F-3.0-3M-SM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

8 Cores MPO To LC Uniboot Optic Patch Cord G657A1

Description
Fiber Type: G.657A1 Cable Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 8 Fibers Polish Type: APC For MPO And UPC For LC
Main Cable Color: Yellow Connector Type: Senko MPO Female, LC
Breakout Cable Color: Blue, Red, Green, White
High Light:

Uniboot Optic Patch Cord

,

G657A1 Optic Patch Cord

,

MPO To LC Fanout Cable

8 Cores MPO To LC Uniboot With Pull And Push Tab Fan Out Cable Yellow G657A1 For High Density
 
8 Fiber MPO fan out cables are most commonly used in converting existing 10G networks to higher performing 40G and 100G speeds. For example, a QSFP+ transceiver may be configured to accept four separate 10G signals from SFP+ transceivers. This method extends the life of established cabling infrastructure, reduces overall cost, and maintains setup time to an absolute minimum. 
 
Features
 
Allow easy migration from 10G to 40G and 100G
Female MPO connector(without guide PIN) and Male MPO connector(with guide PIN) available
◆ Standard and Elite version MT ferrule available
◆ Different color connectors available; Push-and-Pull tab MPO connector available
◆ Comply with TIAFOCIS5/604-5, Bellcore GR-1435
 
Application

Active device termination
Fiber optic data transmission
◆ Data communication network
◆ MPO cassettes, racks
◆ Test equipment
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 70 °C

 

2. Optical Performance

 

Item Parameters
MPO/MTP® Connector SM(1310nm/1550nm) MM(850nm)
Standard Low Loss Standard Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.5dB 0.2dB 0.5dB 0.2dB
Maximum 0.7dB 0.35dB 0.7dB 0.35dB
Return Loss >=60dB for APC --
>=40dB for PC >=20dB for PC
Male/Female Male: with Pin; Female: without Pin


 

LC/FC/SC Connector
Item SM MM
  1310nm/1550nm IL(dB) 1310nm/1550nm RL(dB) 850nm IL(dB) 850nm RL(dB)
PC <=0.2 >=50 <=0.3 >=25
APC <=0.3 >=60 N/A N/A

 

3. Geometry Parameters

 

MT
Measurement Pass/Fail Limits
Parameters Min Max
     
Radius of Curvature Long Axel 2000mm

Short Axel 50mm

Angle Long Axel -0.2° 0.2°
Short Axel APC 7.8° 8.2°
PC -0.2° 0.2°
Fiber Height 1000nm 3000nm
Different Fiber Height N/A 500nm
Adjacent Fiber Height N/A 300nm
Ferrule Length 7.9mm N/A

 

FC/LC/SC UPC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
FC ROC 10.00mm 25.00mm
LC ROC 7.00mm 25.00mm
Fiber Height -100.00nm 50.00nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm

 

FC/SC/LC APC
Item Pass/Fail
Parameters Min Max
ROC 5.0mm 12.00mm
Fiber Height -100.0nm 50.0nm
Apex Offset 0.00μm 50.00μm
APC Angle 7.700deg 8.300deg
Key Error -0.500deg 0.500deg


4. Connector Detail

 

8 Cores MPO To LC Uniboot Optic Patch Cord G657A1 0

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
8 Cores MPO To LC Uniboot Optic Patch Cord G657A1 1
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: How can you test a single mode jumper?
    A: Our single mode patch cables have been tested for end-face inspection, singlemode IL and RL testing.
 
2. Q: Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?
    A: Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+(BIDI SFP+), XFP, SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.
 
3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
 
4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)