Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex MTRJ To MTRJ G.657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LSZH

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex MTRJ To MTRJ G.657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LSZH

Duplex MTRJ To MTRJ G.657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LSZH
Duplex MTRJ To MTRJ G.657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LSZH Duplex MTRJ To MTRJ G.657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LSZH

Large Image :  Duplex MTRJ To MTRJ G.657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LSZH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MTRJ/PC-MTRJ/PC-2F-SM-2.0-L-1M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

Duplex MTRJ To MTRJ G.657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LSZH

Description
Fiber Type: G.657A1 Jacket Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 2 Fibers Polishing: PC
Jacket Color: Yellow Connector Style: MTRJ-MTRJ
Warranty: 1 Year Boot Color: Black
High Light:

G.657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

MTRJ To MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Duplex MTRJ To MTRJ Female Connector Yellow Zipcord Cable

What is MT-RJ connector?

The MT-RJ is one of the newly emerging small form factor Connectors that are becoming more common in the networking industry. The MT-RJ utilizes two fibers and integrates them into a single design that looks similar to a RJ45 connector. Alignment is completed through the use of two pins that Mate with the connector.

Product information
 
Connector type MT-RJ to MT-RJ Polish type PC
Fiber number 2 Fiber mode G.657A1
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm Connector material Plastic housing, boot and ferrule
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Connector gender Female-female
Fiber grade Bend insensitive Return loss ≥55dB
Cable jacket LSZH Cable diameter  2.0mm zipcord
Polarity A(Tx)-B(Rx) Operating temperature -20-+60℃

Features
 
◆ Each connector is visually inspected with a 400x microscope for any surface or interior cracks, scratches, contaminants or other imperfections.
◆ The cable is duplex 2.0mm cable jacket which is the most popular
◆ MTRJ Connector Dimensions: 7.5mm Height x 9.5mm Width x 56mm Depth
LSZH Zipcord sheath
◆ Increases density by 50%
◆ 100% inspected for optical characteristics before shipment
 
Applications
 
◆ Network cross-connect
◆ Telecommunication networks
◆ Data system networks
◆ Active device networks
 Ideal solution for high-speed data transmission
Duplex MTRJ To MTRJ G.657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables LSZH 0
 
Drawing and cable length tolerance 
 
Length Tolerance
L<1M ±0.08M
1M≤L<20M ±0.10M
L≥20M ±1%M

 

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8618637197610

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)