Home ProductsMPO Patch Cable

12 Fibers LSZH Single Mode 4.5mm MPO Patch Cord

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Fibers LSZH Single Mode 4.5mm MPO Patch Cord

12 Fibers LSZH Single Mode 4.5mm MPO Patch Cord
12 Fibers LSZH Single Mode 4.5mm MPO Patch Cord 12 Fibers LSZH Single Mode 4.5mm MPO Patch Cord

Large Image :  12 Fibers LSZH Single Mode 4.5mm MPO Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO-12F-M-4.5-SM-A-10M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day

12 Fibers LSZH Single Mode 4.5mm MPO Patch Cord

Description
Outer Cable Material: LSZH Fiber Type: G.657A1
Operation Temperature: -40℃-+70℃ Fiber Count: 12 Fibers
Main Cable Color: Black, UV Resistant Mode Type: Single Mode
Cable Diameter: 4.5mm
High Light:

4.5mm MPO Patch Cord

,

Single Mode MPO Patch Cord

,

LSZH Mpo Trunk Cable

MPO Patch Cord 4.5mm Dual Jacket Data Center Dry Structure Cable LSZH Single Mode
 
ORC is a manufacturer of MPO/MTP patch cord, providing MPO/MTP patch cord according to the client’s requirements. Our proprietary MPO/MTP manufacturing process employs the most advanced polishing technology for producing the MPO/MTP connectors with the best optical performance in the industry. We can offer 4, 8, 12, 24,48,96 and 144-fiber MPO/MTP patch cord, with ribbon, flat and round cable structure options. We can also provide the MPO/MTP patch cord with IP (waterproof) connectivity.
 
Features
 
◆ Compatible with all MPO/MTP systems
 100% factory tested and inspected ensuring plug and play – supplied with test data and fully traceable
Enhanced MPO oval spring design provides greater fibre clearance and enhances mechanical performance  
◆ CPR compliant with Bca and Eca cable options
Diameter: 3mm +/- 0.2mm (8 & 12 & 24 fibre); 4.5mm dual sheath +/- 0.2mm (8 & 12 & 24 fibre)
 
Application

Run between data racks
◆ Used to distribute some or all of the fibers in a cable to other areas
 Industrial control systems
 LAN, WAN, SAN
◆ University/school campus
 
Specification
 

1. Operating & Storage Temperature

 

  Parameters Min Max Unit
1 Operating Temperature -40 70 °C
2 Storage Temperature -40 70 °C

 

2. Geometry Parameters

 

Measurement Pass/Fail Limits
Parameters Min Max
Radius of Curvature Long Axel 2000nm

Short Axel 50mm

Angle Long Axel -0.2° 0.2°
Short Axel APC 7.8° 8.2°
PC -0.2° 0.2°
Fiber Height 1000nm 3000nm
Different Fiber Height N/A 500nm
Adjacent Fiber Height N/A 300nm
Ferrule Length 7.9mm N/A

 

3. Optical Performance

 

Optical Performance
Item Parameters
MTP/MPO Connector SM (1310nm/1550nm) MM (850nm)
Standard Low Loss Standard Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.50dB 0.20dB 0.50dB 0.20dB
Maximum 0.70dB 0.35dB 0.70dB 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥60dB for APC ≥20dB for PC
≥40dB for PC --
Male/Female Male: with Pins, Female: without Pins

 

Standard Package

 

12 Fibers LSZH Single Mode 4.5mm MPO Patch Cord 0

 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
Choose Your Polarity
 
To maintain the proper polarity, there are three connectivity methods—A, B, C—that mirror the cable types. Each polarity method handles the transition from transmit to receive in a different manner.
  • Method A, straight-through, is the most commonly used approach. It is pin 1 to pin 1 and uses Method A (key-up to key-down) MPO connectors.
  • Method B is a crossover method (pin 1 to pin 12) and uses method B (key-up to key-up) MPO connectors.
  • Method C uses flipped pairs (pin 1 to pin 2) and method A (key-up to key-down) MPO connectors. It does not offer a migration pathway to 40-/100-GbE.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
12 Fibers LSZH Single Mode 4.5mm MPO Patch Cord 1
 

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)