Home ProductsHarsh Environment Cable

OM2 OFNR CPRI Breakout Patch Cord Duplex LC - Duplex LC 5.5mm

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

OM2 OFNR CPRI Breakout Patch Cord Duplex LC - Duplex LC 5.5mm

OM2 OFNR CPRI Breakout Patch Cord Duplex LC - Duplex LC 5.5mm
OM2 OFNR CPRI Breakout Patch Cord Duplex LC - Duplex LC 5.5mm OM2 OFNR CPRI Breakout Patch Cord Duplex LC - Duplex LC 5.5mm

Large Image :  OM2 OFNR CPRI Breakout Patch Cord Duplex LC - Duplex LC 5.5mm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001; RoHS; Reach
Model Number: ORC-DLC-DLC-OM2-5.5-OFNR-25M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 800,000 connectors/day

OM2 OFNR CPRI Breakout Patch Cord Duplex LC - Duplex LC 5.5mm

Description
Base Station Cable Fiber Type: OM2 Cable Material: OFNR
Fiber Count: 2 Cores Polish Type: UPC
Cable Diameter: 5.5mm Short Term Tensile Strength: 700N
Long Term Tensile Strength: 500N Outdoor Cable Jacket Color: Black
High Light:

OM2 OFNR Breakout Patch Cord

,

CPRI Breakout Patch Cord

,

5.5mm Fiber Patch Cable

CPRI Breakout Patchcord OM2 OFNR Duplex LC - Duplex LC 5.5mm Diameter For Base Station
 
CPRI fiber patch cable for the new generation wireless base stations (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM). Such products can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions. Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, CPRI fiber patch cable are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.
 
Typtical advantage
 
Good mechanical and environmental characteristics
Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards
Meet various requirements of market and clients
No Cable buckling during or after installation
 
Typical Usage
 
For connection between distribution box and RRH
Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications
Multi-purpose Outdoor
◆ CATV, LAN, WAN
◆ Fiber optical sensor
 
Connector parameter
 
Item Connector 1 Connector 2
Insertion Loss(SM) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss(MM) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss(SM) ≥55dB ≥55dB
Return Loss(MM) ≥35dB ≥35dB
Endurance 1000 times 1000 times
Other parameters meet standard IEC61754-20, YD/T1272.1 IEC61754-20, YD/T1272.1
Operating temperature -20-+70℃ -20-+70℃

 

Cable parameter

 

Item Specification
Fiber type Multi mode OM2
Fiber count 2 cores
Main cable jacket Diameter 5.5mm
Material OFNR
Color Black
Branch cable jacket Diameter 2.0mm
Material OFNR
Color Black

 

Ordering guide

 

AA BB C D E
Connector type Connector type Fiber type Cable length Branch leg length

SCA/SCU

LCA/LCU

STA/STU

FCA/FCU

LSHA/LSHU

SCA/SCU

LCA/LCU

STA/STU

FCA/FCU

LSHA/LSHU

OM1=62.5/125 OM1

OM2=50/125 OM2

OM3=50/125 OM3

OM4=50/125 OM4

G657=9/125 G657

G652D=9/125 G652D

002=2M

020=20M

100=100M

05=0.5M

10=1M

15=1.5M

 

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8618637197610

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)