Home ProductsData Center Enclosures

24 Fibers MPO To LC LGX Flexible Cassette Modules OM4

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

24 Fibers MPO To LC LGX Flexible Cassette Modules OM4

24 Fibers MPO To LC LGX Flexible Cassette Modules OM4
24 Fibers MPO To LC LGX Flexible Cassette Modules OM4 24 Fibers MPO To LC LGX Flexible Cassette Modules OM4 24 Fibers MPO To LC LGX Flexible Cassette Modules OM4

Large Image :  24 Fibers MPO To LC LGX Flexible Cassette Modules OM4

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: 24F cassette OM4 standard loss
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1700 pcs/day

24 Fibers MPO To LC LGX Flexible Cassette Modules OM4

Description
Material: Aluminum/steel Size: Standard LGX Cassette
Color: Black,Custom Ordered Color Capacity: Customer's Demand
Application: Data Center Server Rack,Standard 19 Inch Data Center Network Rack Cabinet Feature: Different Numbers Compartment As Customized
Type: 19" Standard Server Cabinet Customization: Accept Enclosure Customized
High Light:

24 Fibers Flexible Cassette Modules

,

Flexible Cassette Modules OM4

,

MPO To LC LGX Cassette

High density 24 fibers MPO to LC LGX cassette multimode violet

 

MTP®/MPO cassettes provide a secure transition between MTP®/MPO and LC or SC connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP®/MPO trunk cables with LC or SC patching. These flexible cassette modules can cater for ultra high-density applications of up 36 LC fibres per cassette or for low to medium densities of 12 or 24 fibres.

 

The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high-density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Cassettes can be mounted in the 1RU patch panels. The slim design cassettes allow rapid deployment with its innovative quick release install method.

 

Features
 
Compact, Slide and Lock-in Cassette
Quick release locking clips for easy installation and removal of cassettes
Flexible solution with various cassette options, including MTP®/MPO, LC/SC/ST patch, fiber optic splitter cassette and other custom assemblies
Reliable, high performance, low loss connectivity
Flexible solution, which enables easy additions and modifications
Equally suitable for data center and telecom carrier applications
RoHS compliant
 
Application
 
◆ Optical Equipment Connectivity
◆ Data Center
◆ Patch Panel
◆ Telecommunication Network
◆ Industrial&Military
 
 

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8618637197610

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)