Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

APC Polishing 2.0mm OFNR E2000 APC Fiber Patch Cord

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

APC Polishing 2.0mm OFNR E2000 APC Fiber Patch Cord

APC Polishing 2.0mm OFNR E2000 APC Fiber Patch Cord
APC Polishing 2.0mm OFNR E2000 APC Fiber Patch Cord APC Polishing 2.0mm OFNR E2000 APC Fiber Patch Cord

Large Image :  APC Polishing 2.0mm OFNR E2000 APC Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: FC/APC-FC/APC-1F-3.0-0.5M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

APC Polishing 2.0mm OFNR E2000 APC Fiber Patch Cord

Description
Fiber Type: G652D Jacket Material And Fireproofing Grade: OFNR UL1666
Fiber Count: Simplex Polishing: APC
Jacket Color: Yellow Connector Style: E2000/APC-E2000/APC
Fiber Glass Brand: YOFC Or Corning Ferrule Material: 1.5mm Ceramic
High Light:

E2000 APC Fiber Patch Cord

,

2.0mm Fiber Patch Cord

,

OFNR Optical Fiber Cable

E2000/APC Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm OFNR UL Listed Optical Fiber Cable
Product parameter
 
Items
Single mode
Multimode
PC
UPC
APC
62.5/125
50/125
50/125 10G
Insertion Loss
<0.3dB
<0.2dB
Return Loss
≥45dB
≥50dB
≥60dB
≥35dB
Durability
<0.1dB typical change,
500 matings
Operating Temperature
-40 to +75
-40 to +75
Ferrule Hole Sizes
125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um
125um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um
127um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um
128um,Conectricity:1≤3um
126.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um
 

Product features
 

- Plug-in fasten structure and stable connection

- Protected by spring-loaded shutters

- High quality ferrule

- Various cable diameters available:Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm

- PC(SPC/UPC), APC polishing available

- Comply with ICE standards,

- RoHS compliant

 
Product application
 

- Telecommunication

- Computer networks

- CATV networks

- Active device termination

- Instrumentation

 

Ordering information

 

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, LSH(E2000), MU, MTRJ
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

3) Gender: male, female
4) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
5) Cable Quantity: simplex, duplex
6) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
7) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

8) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole Zhong

Tel: +86-13243787519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)