Home ProductsMPO Fanout Cable

12 Cores LSZH Traceable Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC To LC/UPC

Best Products
Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Cores LSZH Traceable Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC To LC/UPC

12 Cores LSZH Traceable Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC To LC/UPC
12 Cores LSZH Traceable Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC To LC/UPC

Large Image :  12 Cores LSZH Traceable Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC To LC/UPC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: LC/UPC-LC/UPC-12F-3.0-2M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

12 Cores LSZH Traceable Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC To LC/UPC

Description
Raw Material: Corning Or YOFC Fiber, US Kevlar Jacket Material And Fireproofing Grade: LSZH
Fiber Count: 12 Cores Polishing: UPC
Main Cable Jacket Color: Transparent Connector Style: LC/UPC-LC/UPC
Branch Cable Jacket Color: 12 Colors Ferrule Material: 1.5mm Ceramic
High Light:

Traceable Fiber Patch Cord

,

LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

,

LC/UPC To LC/UPC Fanout Cable

Traceable fiber patch cord 12 cores LC/UPC to LC/UPC

Traceable fiber patch cord provides a fast and accurate method of identifying the endpoint of optical patch cords. Each end of the Tracer fiber patch cord features a flashing light allowing technicians to visually trace individual patch cords from one end to another without pulling or affecting the patch cord.

Specification
 
IL: 0.25dB
Max Crush Strength: 300N(OD 3.0mm)
Conducting Distance: 300 M/3V
Temperature: -30ºC~80ºC
RL: ≥50dB
Insertion times: 500
Repeatability: ≤0.1dB
 
Product parameter
 
Items
Single mode
Multimode
PC
UPC
APC
62.5/125
50/125
50/125 10G
Insertion Loss
<0.3dB
<0.2dB
Return Loss
≥45dB
≥50dB
≥60dB
≥35dB
Durability
<0.1dB typical change,
500 matings
Operating Temperature
-40 to +75
-40 to +75
Ferrule Hole Sizes
125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um
125um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um
127um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um
128um,Conectricity:1≤3um
126.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um
 

Characteristic
 

Main function: traceable fiber patch cords
Fiber Type: Single-mode (9/125) or MM OM3 and OM4 12F 3.0mm Cable
Connector Type:SC,FC,ST,LC,SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC
Easy and quick identification
Not effect patch cord function
No need to pre-labeling
Low insertion loss
High return loss
LED light blinks every 2 seconds, and persists after 30 seconds
Simultaneous visual and acoustic trace
Economical and User-friendly
Good repeatability, changeability and temperature stabilization

 
Product application
 

- WANs, LANs, CATV
- Telecommunications
- Optical Networks
- Testing / Measurement Instruments
- Fiber to the Home

 

Ordering information

 

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, LSH(E2000), MU, MTRJ
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

3) Gender: male, female
4) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
5) Cable Quantity: simplex, duplex or multi-cores
6) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
7) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

8) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)