Home ProductsMPO Fanout Cable

MPO To SC 12 Cores 850nm OFNR Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Best Products
Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO To SC 12 Cores 850nm OFNR Optical Fiber Patch Cord

MPO To SC 12 Cores 850nm OFNR Optical Fiber Patch Cord
MPO To SC 12 Cores 850nm OFNR Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Large Image :  MPO To SC 12 Cores 850nm OFNR Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO/PC-SC/UPC-12F-3.0-2M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

MPO To SC 12 Cores 850nm OFNR Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Description
Raw Material: Corning Or YOFC Fiber, US Kevlar Jacket Material And Fireproofing Grade: LSZH/PVC/OFNR
Fiber Count: 12 Cores Polishing: PC
Main Cable Jacket Color: Aqua Connector Style: MPO/PC-SC/UPC
Branch Cable Jacket Color: Aqua Ferrule Material: 2.5mm Ceramic/MT Ferrule
High Light:

OFNR Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

850nm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

MPO To SC Fanout Cable

12 cores Harness Cable Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 

The MPO cabling system, due to its modularity, offers installers and operators reduced time & effort for installations, modification and maintenance of a structured communication cabling for demands of data centers. It can be either used for parallel optics applications such as Infiniband with data rates up to 120 Gb/s and for the upcoming 40 Gb/s and 100 Gb/s Ethernet protocols via Multimode OM3, OM4 and OS2 fiber. MPO fanout cable is a multi-fiber optical cable with one end terminated with a male/ female MPO connector and the other end attached with several LC connectors. Actually, there are various types of MPO fanout cables, according to connector type, cable length and cable type.

Features
 

* High Performance in IL & RL

* 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

* Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

* Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

* Suitable for MPO/MTP application

* Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

* Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade


Fiber cable performance
 
Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 OM5
Fiber Count 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Fiber Attenuation dB (OS2) ≤0.38 Max ≤0.34Typ(1310nm) ≤0.25 Max ≤0.19Typ(1550nm)
Fiber Attenuation dB (OM1) ≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤1.2Typ(1300nm)
Fiber Attenuation dB (OM2) ≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)
Fiber Attenuation dB (OM3) ≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)
Fiber Attenuation dB (OM4) ≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)
Min.Bandwidth:Overfilled Launch[Mhz-km] OM1200(850nm) 500(1300nm) OM2500(850nm) 500(1300nm) OM31500(850nm)500(1300nm)OM43500(850nm) 500(1300nm)
Min.Bandwidth:Laser Effective Modal Bandwidth [Mhz-km]  
OM3 2000(850nm) OM4 4700(850nm)
Outer diameter 12fiber3.0 or 5.5mm; 24fiber3.0 or 5.5mm
Outer jacket Colour OS2(Yellow), OM2(Orange), OM3(Aqua), OM4(Purple or Aqua)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength >500N
Operating Temperature -40 ~ +85°C

 

Associated standards
 

Meets IEC Standard 61754-7& JIS C5982

* Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

* Parallel Optics
- Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
- Infiniband Compliant

* Infiniband
- 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
- 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
- QSFP

 

Ordering information

 

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, LSH(E2000), MU, MTRJ
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

3) Gender: male, female
4) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
5) Cable Quantity: simplex, duplex or multi-cores
6) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
7) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

8) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)