Home ProductsMPO Fanout Cable

MPO To LC Male LSZH G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Cores

Best Products
Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO To LC Male LSZH G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Cores

MPO To LC Male LSZH G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Cores
MPO To LC Male LSZH G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Cores

Large Image :  MPO To LC Male LSZH G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Cores

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO/APC-LC/UPC-12F-3.0-2M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

MPO To LC Male LSZH G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Cores

Description
Raw Material: Corning Or YOFC Fiber, US Kevlar Jacket Material And Fireproofing Grade: LSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP
Fiber Count: 12 Cores Polishing: APC/UPC
Connector Color: Green/blue Connector Style: MPO/APC-LC/UPC
Branch Cable Jacket Color: Yellow Ferrule Material: 1.25mm Ceramic/MT Plastic Ferrule
High Light:

G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH

,

MPO To LC Male Fanout Cable

12 Cores MPO to LC Male Single mode G657A Fan Out Fiber Optic Patch cord
 
Technical parameter
 
Parameter Unit SM Standard SM Low loss MM Standard MM Low loss

Insertion

Loss

Typical dB 0.35 0.20 0.35 0.20
 Max 0.75 0.35 0.65 0.35

 

Return Loss

 

dB

APC≥50

 

/

 

≥25

 

≥35

PC≥40
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.3(Connector Randomly)
Durability dB ≤0.3(change500matings) ≤0.3(change1000 matings)
Vibration dB ≤0.3(10~55Hz)
Operating Temperature -25~+70
 
Applications
 

MPO/MTP is the high density of optical fiber pre-connect system which is generally use in three areas.

· The data center application with high density environment.
· The optical fiber to the building.
· The internal connector application in fiber equipment such as Splitter.

· 40G / 100G SFP and SFP.


Fiber cable performance
 
Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 OM5
Fiber Count 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Fiber Attenuation dB (OS2) ≤0.38 Max ≤0.34Typ(1310nm) ≤0.25 Max ≤0.19Typ(1550nm)
Fiber Attenuation dB (OM1) ≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤1.2Typ(1300nm)
Fiber Attenuation dB (OM2) ≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)
Fiber Attenuation dB (OM3) ≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)
Fiber Attenuation dB (OM4) ≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)
Min.Bandwidth:Overfilled Launch[Mhz-km] OM1200(850nm) 500(1300nm) OM2500(850nm) 500(1300nm) OM31500(850nm)500(1300nm)OM43500(850nm) 500(1300nm)
Min.Bandwidth:Laser Effective Modal Bandwidth [Mhz-km]  
OM3 2000(850nm) OM4 4700(850nm)
Outer diameter 12fiber3.0 or 5.5mm; 24fiber3.0 or 5.5mm
Outer jacket Colour OS2(Yellow), OM2(Orange), OM3(Aqua), OM4(Purple or Aqua)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength >500N
Operating Temperature -40 ~ +85°C

 

Features
 

High Performance in IL & RL

4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Suitable for MPO/MTP application

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

 

Our services

 

1. Advanced production and testing equipment.
2. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.
3. Full compliance with ISO 9001: 2015 quality management system.
4. Our company has experienced professional team.
5. Provide reliable solutions and satisfactory services.
6. Warmly services with careful attentions.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)