Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable

Outdoor Base Station Optical Fiber Cable 2.5mm 3.0mm 3.2mm Spiral Armoured

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor Base Station Optical Fiber Cable 2.5mm 3.0mm 3.2mm Spiral Armoured

Outdoor Base Station Optical Fiber Cable 2.5mm 3.0mm 3.2mm Spiral Armoured
Outdoor Base Station Optical Fiber Cable 2.5mm 3.0mm 3.2mm Spiral Armoured

Large Image :  Outdoor Base Station Optical Fiber Cable 2.5mm 3.0mm 3.2mm Spiral Armoured

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: ORCSA002
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1KM / 2KM or other contracted length per roll
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C

Outdoor Base Station Optical Fiber Cable 2.5mm 3.0mm 3.2mm Spiral Armoured

Description
Fiber Type: G652/G657/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Cable Material: LSZH/PVS/ZRPO/OFNR/OFNP
Fiber Count: 1F/2F Operation Temperature: -20℃-+60℃
Jacket / Buffer Color: Meets The Requirement Of Relevant Standards Cable Dimension: 2.5mm/3.0mm/3.2mm
High Light:

Outdoor Base Station Optical Fiber Cable

,

3mm Optical Fiber Cable

,

Spiral Armoured Optical Fiber Cable

Spiral armoured optical fiber cable with metal braiding layer
 
Spiral armoured optical fiber cable is popular used for outdoor Base Station BBU to RRU and outdoor field application in Mountain Area.
This armored cable uses spiral armor layer and metal wire braided layer to prevent rodent animals from biting and ensure the stable operation of the network. 
 
Features
 
· Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
· Flame retardant characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;
· The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
· Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
· Meet various requirements of market and clients.
 
Application

· Used in Indoor and Outdoor distribution;
· Used in pigtails and patch cords;
· Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames;
· Used in optical connections in optical apparatus and equipments.
 
Cable Parameters
 
Fiber Count Cable Dimension(mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile(N) Crush(N/100mm) Min Bend. Radius(mm) Range of Temperature(℃)
Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
1 2.5 11.0 80 150 1000 3000 60D 30D -20-+60
1 3.0 16.5 80 150 1000 3000 -20-+60
2 3.2 18.0 80 150 1000 3000 -20-+60
               
               
               
               
               

Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

          2. The minimum bend radius(static) is 1.5mm when G.657 fiber is used.

 

Options
 
◆ Fiber type: G652, G655 or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode cable, or other types of fiber;
◆ Jacket material: environmental flame retardant polyvinylchloride(PVC), environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin(LSZH), environmental halogen flame retardant polyolefin(ZRPO), environmental thermoplastic polyurethane(TPU), or other contracted material;
◆ Jacket color: (including color of fiber) meets the requirement of relevant standard, or other contracted color;
◆ Cable dimension: the nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;
 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
Outdoor Base Station Optical Fiber Cable 2.5mm 3.0mm 3.2mm Spiral Armoured 0
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: What's your terms of payment?
    A: T/T 30% in advance, and rest 70% before delivery. When we reach deeper cooperation, we could support a payment period after authentication.
 
2. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 2-5 working days for the regular products. 
 
3. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Norah Cheng

Tel: 15766499102

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)