Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable

Base Station Round Multimode Fiber Cable FTTA UV Stabilized 4F 12F 24F

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

Base Station Round Multimode Fiber Cable FTTA UV Stabilized 4F 12F 24F

Base Station Round Multimode Fiber Cable FTTA UV Stabilized 4F 12F 24F
Base Station Round Multimode Fiber Cable FTTA UV Stabilized 4F 12F 24F

Large Image :  Base Station Round Multimode Fiber Cable FTTA UV Stabilized 4F 12F 24F

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: ORCM002
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1KM / 2KM or other contracted length per roll
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C

Base Station Round Multimode Fiber Cable FTTA UV Stabilized 4F 12F 24F

Description
Fiber Type: G652/G657/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Cable Material: LSZH/PVS/ZRPO/OFNR/OFNP
Fiber Count: 4F/6F/8F/12F/16F/18F/24F Operation Temperature: -40℃-+80℃
Jacket / Buffer Color: Meets The Requirement Of Relevant Standards Cable Dimension: 5.2mm/5.5mm/6.5mm/7.0mm
High Light:

Base Station Multimode Fiber Cable

,

FTTA Multimode Fiber Cable

,

Round Multimode Fiber Cable

Multi fiber round base station cable FTTA fiber optical cable
 
FTTA patch cable is often terminated with LC connectors and has flame-retardant LSZH jacket which is UV stabilized and highly resistant to chemicals in outdoor environments. The hard spiral armored tube makes it more stable and higher tensile strength and the two strength members make it more convenient for pulling when installing. Generally speaking, this kind of patch cable can fit the needs of both indoor and outdoor installations. 
 
Features
 
· Multi fiber armored optical fiber cable has a layer of stainless steel wires enhance the crush resistance of the cable and anti-rodent;
· High strength aramid yarn, high performance outer sheath;
· Small radius, light weight,flexibility,and friendly installation;
· Flame retardant outer sheath provide good safety;
· Good mechanical and environmental performance.
 
Application
 
·All kinds of connector.

·Fiber optic pigtails, patch cords.

·Fiber optic equipment, fiber optic patch panel, fiber to the desk, etc.

·Fiber optic equipment and instrument.

·Indoor cabling, building cabling, LAN, etc.

·Long distance, outdoor/indoor cabling, trunking, etc.

·Backbone network to the equipment in the building.

·Small installation space cabling.

Cable Parameters
 
Fiber Count Cable Dimension(mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile(N) Crush(N/100mm) Min Bend. Radius(mm) Range of Temperature(℃)
Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
4 5.2 28.0 300 450 1000 3000 20D 10D -40-+80
6 5.5 31.0 300 450 1000 3000 -40-+80
8 5.5 31.0 300 450 1000 3000 -40-+80
12 6.5 38.0 300 450 1000 3000 -40-+80
16 6.5 39.0 300 450 1000 3000 -40-+80
18 7.0 40.0 300 450 1000 3000 -40-+80
               
               

Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

          2. The cable dimension and weight are in accordance with tight-buffered fiber of 0.9mm outer diameter;

          3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

          4. The minimum bend radius (static) is 5D when G.657 fiber is used.

 
Options
 
◆ Fiber type: G652, G655 or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode cable, or other types of fiber;
◆ Jacket material: environmental flame retardant polyvinylchloride(PVC), environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin(LSZH), environmental halogen flame retardant polyolefin(ZRPO), environmental thermoplastic polyurethane(TPU), or other contracted material;
◆ Jacket color: (including color of fiber) meets the requirement of relevant standard, or other contracted color;
◆ Cable dimension: the nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;
 

Product Advantages

 

◆ We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
◆ We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
◆ Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
◆ Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
 
ORC QC Process Flow Chat
 
Base Station Round Multimode Fiber Cable FTTA UV Stabilized 4F 12F 24F 0
 
FAQ
 
1. Q: What's your terms of payment?
    A: T/T 30% in advance, and rest 70% before delivery. When we reach deeper cooperation, we could support a payment period after authentication.
 
2. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 2-5 working days for the regular products. 
 
3. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole Zhong

Tel: +86-13243787519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)