Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OM4 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Violet White Color 850nm LSZH

Certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
China Optic River Communication Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— Michael

Nice working with you, flawless MPO Patch Cable, considering the next deal.

—— Mr.Anurag

I'm Online Chat Now

OM4 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Violet White Color 850nm LSZH

OM4 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Violet White Color 850nm LSZH
OM4 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Violet White Color 850nm LSZH OM4 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Violet White Color 850nm LSZH OM4 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Violet White Color 850nm LSZH

Large Image :  OM4 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Violet White Color 850nm LSZH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: LC/UPC-LC/UPC-2F-2.0-L-2M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000,000 connectors/month

OM4 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Violet White Color 850nm LSZH

Description
Fiber Type: OM4 10G-550 Jacket Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 2 Cores Polishing: UPC
Jacket Color: Purple Connector Style: LCD-LCD
Warranty: 1 Year Boot Color: Violet And White
High Light:

OM4 Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

LSZH Optical Fiber Patch Cord

OM4 Duplex optical fiber patch cord violet figure 8 LSZH
Description
 
OM4 10G-550 LC-LC fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 50/125 network. 50/125 networks support longer cable distances with lower loss than 62.5/125. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has a magenta LSZH jacket CPR certified and UL listed.
 
Product information
 
Connector type LC-LC Polish type UPC
Fiber number 1 Fiber mode OM4
Wavelength 850nm Connector material Metal housing and plastic boot
Insertion loss <=0.3dB Max transmission distance 550M
Fiber grade Bend insensitive Data rate 10GB @ 850nm 
Cable jacket LSZH Cable diameter  2.0mm zipcord
Polarity A(Tx)-B(Rx) Operating temperature -20-+60℃

Features
 
High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for SC, FC, ST; 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU
Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
Ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications
◆ Connectors utilize a UPC polish
Endface inspection, IL/RL testing and 3D interferometer testing
 
Applications
 
◆ Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC-LC style connectors and require OM4 50/125 multimode cabling
◆ Optical communication system
◆ Optical fiber CATV
◆ FTTX+LAN
◆ Telecommunication
 
Drawing and cable length tolerance 
OM4 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Violet White Color 850nm LSZH 0
Length Tolerance
L<1M ±0.08M
1M≤L<20M ±0.10M
L≥20M ±1%M

 
Standard package
OM4 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Violet White Color 850nm LSZH 1

 

OM4 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Violet White Color 850nm LSZH 2

Contact Details
Optic River Communication Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole Zhong

Tel: +86-13243787519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)